Language — Reamal

Mother tongue, bilingualism and multilingualism

Population79,308Reamal
Males39,737
Females39,571
Literate49,298

Population Overview

Total population79,308
Males39,737
Females39,571
Sex ratio996per 1,000 males
Households18,464

Literacy

Literate49,298
Literacy %62.2%

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–610,198
Child %12.9%

SC / ST

Workers — Total

Total workers41,083
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %51.8%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


251 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterate
1 Tinkbir3,7051,8101,8952,426
2 Reamal2,6301,3281,3021,891
3 Gundiapali1,9679809871,206
4 Kansar1,6998688311,242
5 Taranga1,512775737983
6 Naulipada1,4037356681,129
7 Budido1,400678722931
8 Rengalbeda1,205662543793
9 Tabada1,149576573663
10 Palunipada1,149593556652
11 Tuhilamal1,103556547712
12 Kadopada1,022504518576
13 Kumal(RAYATI)1,002511491660
14 Timur980482498641
15 Dengasaragi799381418454
16 Malehipada782390392582
17 Palkudar777397380488
18 Bhaliadihi754382372523
19 Golabandha752362390529
20 Jambunali732337395494
21 Terendakata722340382480
22 Sunaripada722356366514
23 Tentelabahal720368352490
24 Dharampur707362345506
25 Basantapur703325378306
26 Dangaghat(Bada)702343359310
27 Hetkhamar701338363495
28 Baisyapada694363331294
29 Bhitarpada643300343433
30 Begunianali622326296329
31 Ratakhandi606310296328
32 Medinipur594298296386
33 Dudhianali586306280440
34 Kakharumal584289295375
35 Rengalbahal583307276422
36 Kendeijori564290274361
37 Talakundi559291268378
38 Fulsarnali559275284352
39 Mundagohira555276279360
40 Dhauragotha555300255358
41 Babarakote553288265363
42 Rangamatia540272268390
43 Kainsar540274266272
44 Siharia535255280283
45 Rengalpali503246257327
46 Kaliakhamar501245256333
47 Beluam494253241295
48 Pudapada490256234304
49 Sabarpali485254231370
50 Talbahali477227250371
51 Bankadarha477236241317
52 Kendughat466251215218
53 Ratanpur450232218313
54 Andharikhol449223226237
55 Chirgunikudar443224219313
56 Menjaribahal442230212275
57 Dasagharia(Rayati)441221220304
58 Khalinali433223210301
59 Chandpasi424204220224
60 Nilagandia422214208267
61 Sodo420204216256
62 Chingudijharana412211201265
63 Arjunjhari408216192314
64 Gudurimunda406196210301
65 Dholpada405210195285
66 Ainlakuli399212187266
67 Kolhabasa398204194262
68 Tileiposi393203190179
69 Hariharpur391198193211
70 Baradataila390195195181
71 Kalchipodadihi381174207216
72 Telimunda378196182222
73 Kankarkhol377204173225
74 Majhipali374177197272
75 Chachhupali370175195163
76 Dangaghat(San)367194173185
77 Gundeimara365175190221
78 Kundajhari364194170221
79 Baghiabandha359183176229
80 Dangapathar352176176219
81 Purmunda350170180214
82 Baraghat339172167227
83 Jadagola339160179185
84 Adas335161174244
85 Dasagharia(Paiki)331145186234
86 Thelkubudi313155158147
87 Badkumarkhol312158154130
88 Talabahali312153159248
89 Darichar297150147127
90 Khuntabandha293147146183
91 Satakiari292151141163
92 Similita285134151184
93 Rengalnali281125156166
94 Iswarpali273134139155
95 Jatianali272143129205
96 Reabahal kunjabahal271140131154
97 Ambaghat271135136170
98 Badsimloi261119142139
99 Lulong258138120174
100 Katangapani258128130149
101 Bijaberini256137119179
102 Samapali255127128181
103 Madhapali253125128106
104 Pejagala250127123158
105 Badjharan249129120144
106 Khairarandha24413411088
107 Kirtanpali237104133149
108 Bileinali234124110117
109 Jaripal222113109111
110 Julani22111111093
111 Bhutel218111107102
112 Rajamunda218115103142
113 Kumurapali216114102110
114 Chadakmara216105111115
115 Mardang216110106150
116 Ramapali214112102148
117 Sindurakhol2081149474
118 Kudalpal20894114147
119 Khamarbahal2069311393
120 Balita20699107127
121 Bhaliadihi204102102114
122 Asanlada20493111112
123 Patrapali203102101132
124 Dhaurakhaman20396107115
125 Similihata20293109118
126 Nirgundipali202100102113
127 Deojharan20010991131
128 Uchhabpali1959897106
129 Gayapali1959996105
130 Khairnali1901018961
131 Sambarubarapali1909892144
132 Tentloi1869987135
133 Pankadarah1859491107
134 Butapali1848896113
135 Jualibhanga184869871
136 Madhyapur1839489113
137 Turanga183859884
138 Burbuda1809684108
139 Lakhabahal179809984
140 Nisabira1779087117
141 Patrajhari176968099
142 Hiran176878996
143 Kakudikhaman173898495
144 Purunapani173938093
145 Gurulia1708189102
146 Badbahal170779394
147 Chauriadhipa169878277
148 Ghamamunda1698980118
149 Sundhinali164828263
150 Patakhaman1638281115
151 Biriam163867795
152 Balijuri160768467
153 Darjimunda160748674
154 mahuldarh(K)1588870110
155 Tulubdihi158669273
156 Jhimpabira1587979103
157 Sansimloi157778048
158 Kuradkhol156758160
159 Ratnakhalinali156777997
160 Joshabantapur149717864
161 Kendunali148628678
162 Mahendrapur145727375
163 Jaisendha140707066
164 Bailadihi135706586
165 Taladihi133627179
166 Jharjharikhol130745683
167 Malichua130706082
168 Argan129676259
169 Mahulmal129705999
170 Patharkhani125616469
171 Arjundarh124626278
172 Hilangsarkari122527078
173 Narasinghataila122645871
174 Akhabuda116566094
175 Bijanali115565977
176 Tampar113536083
177 Sindhupali110535780
178 Khandiamunda107525559
179 Bentakarbahal103544963
180 Mahuldarh(D)101495239
181 Dalakbahal101505165
182 Hilangprajati99495057
183 Sunamunda96465060
184 Lainda94425234
185 Dimirimunda93484565
186 Ghantiapali92474568
187 Banjari86394741
188 Khandumunda85454043
189 Bhangamunda81404158
190 Jharpada80453548
191 Poipani79403946
192 Kuraibahal79403939
193 barakania79344555
194 Chandrapur78314752
195 Belamunda75363951
196 Khariakani73423127
197 Madhupali(Tikha)72393333
198 Baghamari7228440
199 Thakarmal71373447
200 Phatatangar69333640
201 Sadhupali67303728
202 Harapali66353111
203 Jagadala64352927
204 Hitam6333309
205 Lugapoda61322931
206 Khalidhipa60303025
207 Bijanali59293030
208 Gambharibhuin59302935
209 Saranali56312531
210 Patharghat53242941
211 Telbhanguni51242722
212 Debichuan(NUTAN)50262434
213 Bandhali49262326
214 Kanheimunda48242435
215 Kukutinali46262027
216 Nisturduma40142612
217 Rainda35171817
218 Ratanpur35181726
219 Dubamunda28121619
220 Talabahali(Nutan)26131314
221 Sapuinali21101114
222 Debichuan(SABAK)188109
223 Kaunsipali17986
224 Madhupali1661012
225 Kalicharanpalli8444
226 Kumal(PAIKI)4223
227 Dudhianali3303
228 Basudevpali0000
229 Karadapal0000
230 Sankarpali0000
231 Dalkijungle Block0000
232 Karadapal (Srimanta)0000
233 Andharinali0000
234 Jandamunda0000
235 Gaimaruni0000
236 Saradhapur0000
237 Patapathar0000
238 Bahidarmunda0000
239 Brahmaninali0000
240 Barakania0000
241 Jautuk0000
242 Brahmanimal0000
243 Pandarakhandia0000
244 Khairapali0000
245 Betkholjharan0000
246 Manaharpur0000
247 Belgotha0000
248 Mahibahal0000
249 Hatakhol0000
250 Dandaparbat0000
251 Purunapani0000
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.