Language — Krushna Prasad

Mother tongue, bilingualism and multilingualism

Population57,505Krushna Prasad
Males29,617
Females27,888
Literate41,533

Population Overview

Total population57,505
Males29,617
Females27,888
Sex ratio942per 1,000 males
Households12,088

Literacy

Literate41,533
Literacy %72.2%

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–66,553
Child %11.4%

SC / ST

Workers — Total

Total workers19,474
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %33.9%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


96 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterate
1 Maludkhas3,2221,6861,5362,377
2 Nuapada2,1691,1071,0621,691
3 Berhampur1,8989929061,586
4 Budhibar1,8469918551,437
5 Bajrakote1,8369428941,342
6 Iping1,6988468521,173
7 Titipa1,5838107731,170
8 Kuanarpur1,318643675851
9 Khatiakudi1,282666616972
10 Morada1,184612572862
11 Tichhini1,176591585792
12 Talatala1,169589580867
13 Patharganja1,150608542832
14 Krushnaprasad1,105577528791
15 Gurubai1,067552515796
16 Maensa1,060555505891
17 Sananla1,057541516830
18 Badajhada1,000494506745
19 Gopalpur985510475775
20 Naba967504463714
21 Siandi960503457779
22 Gomundia922449473566
23 Alanda886454432544
24 Khirisahi877430447315
25 Khatisahi875421454743
26 Ramalenka874457417556
27 Nuagaon869466403693
28 Bramhanadeo860449411601
29 Udayagiri773402371562
30 Janhikuda753387366431
31 Sipia748383365546
32 Nandala713381332571
33 Badadanda646349297517
34 Jamuna620313307490
35 Gilinasi610323287499
36 Ora604317287462
37 Badaanla603300303488
38 Siala602306296470
39 Anua564294270416
40 Biripadar533246287314
41 Rasakudi522357165336
42 Kurupal512246266386
43 Uthanikuda505262243342
44 Anlakuda495260235375
45 Fatepur479259220375
46 Kholaganja452230222356
47 Deulapada442236206283
48 Kandasar435231204325
49 Jharakata432221211337
50 Parala429217212355
51 Paikarapur426221205227
52 Kanheipur425220205271
53 Tubuka407216191190
54 Alandapatna395195200326
55 Kandaragaon392200192291
56 Jagirakuda381203178301
57 Sahabajpur364187177229
58 Santarapur358159199198
59 Pitisal357190167165
60 Kamalasing355175180256
61 Kholamuhan350169181239
62 Rasidgaon347188159276
63 Balipatapur337179158201
64 Nalitakudi320171149229
65 Chadheya303156147155
66 Patanasi302160142227
67 Hunjan27412814681
68 Bhabanipur274134140241
69 Fulabari266127139140
70 Nuagaon255137118167
71 Golpur249129120184
72 Mardarajpur233110123154
73 Gobaradhuli232120112112
74 Kumpuri20699107150
75 Jenapur205103102168
76 Santarapur20110695143
77 Adalabad1919596146
78 Talangir1597683110
79 Patharkata149806999
80 Noliapatna1457372106
81 Gourusi1427963108
82 Balijagannathpur90444675
83 Harichandanpur48232541
84 Patanasi0000
85 Mithakua0000
86 Kalad0000
87 Maladeikuda0000
88 Chitrakuta0000
89 Barunakuda0000
90 Badakuda0000
91 Arakhakuda0000
92 Kalijaipahad0000
93 Nalaban0000
94 Baliapokhari0000
95 Kadakani0000
96 Malakuda0000
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.