Language — Bhupalpalle

Mother tongue, bilingualism and multilingualism

Population86,729Bhupalpalle
Males43,855
Females42,874
Literate52,669

Population Overview

Total population86,729
Males43,855
Females42,874
Sex ratio978per 1,000 males
Households22,270

Literacy

Literate52,669
Literacy %60.7%

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–67,854
Child %9.1%

SC / ST

Workers — Total

Total workers36,965
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %42.6%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


20 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterate
1 Bhupalpalle (CT)42,38721,81020,57729,721
2 Jangedu11,5315,7775,7546,226
3 Kompalle5,5402,7102,8303,109
4 Gorlavedu4,5812,2442,3372,232
5 Nagaram3,0811,5011,5801,505
6 Kothapalle2,9601,4661,4941,609
7 Azamnagar2,7671,3471,4201,415
8 Kamalapur2,4441,2421,2021,162
9 Budharam2,0661,0601,0061,098
10 Neredpalle1,770896874896
11 Pambapur1,478735743775
12 Gudadupalle1,287662625621
13 Deekshakunta1,187603584582
14 Nandigama953472481396
15 Dudekulapalle929457472415
16 Rampur814408406420
17 Vajinepalle554272282299
18 Chiknepalle254118136113
19 Pandipampula146757175
20 Bheemghanpur0000
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.