Language — Beluguppa

Mother tongue, bilingualism and multilingualism

Population43,735Beluguppa
Males22,159
Females21,576
Literate24,133

Population Overview

Total population43,735
Males22,159
Females21,576
Sex ratio974per 1,000 males
Households10,056

Literacy

Literate24,133
Literacy %55.2%

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–64,625
Child %10.6%

SC / ST

Workers — Total

Total workers24,531
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %56.1%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


14 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterate
1 Beluguppa7,4573,8183,6394,386
2 Seerpi5,0232,6082,4152,800
3 Narasapuram4,7892,3582,4312,389
4 Gangavaram4,2952,1532,1422,518
5 Kalvapalle3,6061,8281,7781,999
6 Sreerangapuram3,4321,7191,7131,748
7 Ankampalle3,0951,5561,5391,575
8 Duddekunta2,5131,2801,2331,370
9 Thagguparthy2,0991,0511,0481,331
10 Budigumma2,0261,0231,0031,052
11 Narinjagundlapalle1,845953892944
12 Avulenna1,422729693803
13 Yerragudi1,280639641774
14 Konampalle853444409444
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.