Language — Palamaner

Mother tongue, bilingualism and multilingualism

Population81,470Palamaner
Males40,344
Females41,126
Literate55,378

Population Overview

Total population81,470
Males40,344
Females41,126
Sex ratio1,019per 1,000 males
Households19,513

Literacy

Literate55,378
Literacy %68%

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–69,448
Child %11.6%

SC / ST

Workers — Total

Total workers36,147
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %44.4%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


17 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterate
1 Palamaner (M + OG) (Part)51,45025,26226,18837,409
2 Palamaner (M)51,16325,11326,05037,176
3 Kolamasana Palle6,3413,2273,1143,617
4 Pengara Kunta5,4552,7032,7523,173
5 Baippagari Palle4,4682,2512,2172,561
6 Kurmoi3,5451,7121,8332,109
7 Moram (Part)3,2701,6491,6212,195
8 Karidimadugu1,9679919761,213
9 Samudrapalle1,378721657794
10 Jallipeta1,152590562737
11 Chethapenta755371384486
12 Jagamarla659336323329
13 Sree Ranga Rajpuram414208206309
14 Ayyamreddi Palle229115114168
15 Ranganayanipalle19810296146
16 Gundlapalle18910683132
17 Ankamvaripalle0000
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.