Population — Jayal

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population2,69,024Jayal
Males1,38,528
Females1,30,496
Sex ratio942per 1,000 males
Literacy49.6%
Children 0–642,017
Households47,470

Population Overview

Total population2,69,024
Males1,38,528
Females1,30,496
Sex ratio942per 1,000 males
Households47,470

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–642,017
Child %15.6%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate1,33,398
Literacy %49.6%

Workers — Total

Total workers1,33,056
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %49.5%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


140 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Jayal14,2997,3126,98795656.1%42.5%2,483
2 Khatoo Kalan9,6674,9064,76197054.9%35.8%1,513
3 Deh9,4984,9314,56792648.1%46.6%1,677
4 Rol7,3593,7993,56093754.8%48.7%1,358
5 Kathoti7,0733,5073,5661,01750.8%52.9%1,243
6 Khinyala6,4663,3323,13494153.5%46.7%1,119
7 Lunsara5,6692,9832,68690048.4%49.6%1,000
8 Tarnau5,5442,8532,69194349.6%52.4%1,032
9 Phardod5,2372,6782,55995649.5%51.7%950
10 Jhareli4,8892,5462,34392044%45.7%894
11 Dugastau4,5382,3432,19593744.9%54.5%850
12 Somra4,3892,2852,10492148.8%50.8%783
13 Gorau4,1592,1312,02895247.2%56.1%719
14 Rotoo4,0882,1601,92889358.9%45.6%682
15 Dugoli3,9812,0461,93594651%47.1%689
16 Barnel3,6411,9381,70387953.8%55.7%527
17 Rajod3,5051,7731,73297751.2%50%587
18 Soneli3,4911,7951,69694546.7%58.9%597
19 Chhapra3,3811,7691,61291143.4%44.7%640
20 Rohina3,3511,7011,65097048.7%50.9%614
21 Boseri3,2431,7311,51287348.6%55%576
22 Kherat3,0621,5771,48594250.6%47.8%472
23 Surpaliya3,0591,5831,47693245.5%50%593
24 Borwa3,0421,5151,5271,00852.6%51.2%567
25 Tanwara2,9791,5281,45195044%43.7%519
26 Kamediya2,9371,5531,38489152.8%49.9%489
27 Ratanga2,7471,4201,32793552%52.3%495
28 Kasnau2,6581,3441,31497858.2%44%531
29 Arwar2,6061,3491,25793250.8%59%489
30 Dhehari2,5481,3141,23493946.7%46.7%478
31 Gugriyali2,4471,2651,18293452.1%28.8%426
32 Sandeela2,4101,2731,13789342.4%52.2%425
33 Manglod2,3681,2271,14193051.6%51.3%386
34 Dharna2,3451,2081,13794148.9%55.9%432
35 Unchaira2,2441,1581,08693846.5%50.4%398
36 Igyar2,2101,1561,05491241.4%55%404
37 Khabariyana2,2061,1541,05291249.1%39.8%386
38 Dodoo2,2041,1141,09097845.2%47%360
39 Chhajoli2,2021,1361,06693851.4%48.4%383
40 Akora2,2001,1501,05091347.8%48.3%366
41 Roopathal2,1081,11199789752.8%58.7%395
42 Bhawla2,0991,11098989144.2%51.5%401
43 Bugarda2,0791,0451,03498954.3%60.7%381
44 Jalniyasar2,0431,05598893653.5%52.1%401
45 Anwaliyasar2,0011,02697595050.5%51.8%347
46 Deediya Kalan1,9301,00992191347.7%54.7%375
47 Burdi1,90498691893135.8%50.8%314
48 Talniyau1,89996693396650.8%56.2%309
49 Kangsiya1,88699888889044.2%55.4%296
50 Matasukh1,88297890492450.2%52.2%329
51 Ewad1,86499686887144.2%53%380
52 Mundi1,84795789093042.1%54.3%335
53 Silariya1,78294683688451.5%60.2%307
54 Ubasi1,77189587697953.3%54.9%310
55 Dotina1,74790883992449.8%52.4%328
56 Peendiya1,69688081692741.3%46.7%291
57 Meetha Manjra1,65683682098145.3%49.2%278
58 Gurharohili1,65586978690446.5%46%298
59 Chhawata Kalan1,62281680698853.1%41.4%265
60 Merwas1,5647707941,03139.5%56.6%293
61 Naradhana1,5417607811,02851.1%56.1%290
62 Bagrasar1,49478071491553.4%56.4%281
63 Nokha Jodha1,49476972594357.4%55.3%259
64 Arsinga1,46377868588048.5%55.6%256
65 Jocheena1,4546967581,08951.1%50.9%283
66 Geloli1,44772772099048%39%276
67 Barsoona1,41273068293447.5%47.1%255
68 Gadriya1,39272866491250.7%51.4%258
69 Chawali1,37469767797138.9%50.4%238
70 Deediya Khurd1,37169667597053.3%62.4%239
71 Khari Jodha1,35268366998053%55.5%205
72 Suwadiya1,32066665498250.7%67.4%272
73 Goth1,30968262791935.7%54.3%217
74 Tangla1,29364964499254.4%53.1%232
75 Jyani1,2566216351,02346.8%52.6%223
76 Jhalalar1,24765459390748%54.3%203
77 Khanwar1,24263261096545.6%58.1%213
78 Dhanani1,22063258893047.6%52.5%226
79 Gujariyawas1,1715815901,01546.5%54.6%240
80 Dhatiyad1,15660155592350.5%47.7%187
81 Mundiyau1,15260954389250%54.3%190
82 Janewa (West)1,13960353688946.6%48.5%198
83 Dheejpura1,13058254894254.9%58.1%194
84 Kachras1,11256354997552.2%50.9%178
85 Firozpura1,11257953392151.1%52%195
86 Khinyawas1,0305085221,02840%53.6%188
87 Chhawata Khurd96948948098254%38%179
88 Rooniya9214324891,13241.3%52.7%195
89 Janewa (East)8924364561,04648.7%50.3%159
90 Nimbora8804264541,06637.2%46.6%163
91 Chawad87646940786843.5%44.1%195
92 Balaji Nagar8544184361,04348%52.8%153
93 Bodind Kalan82043838287249.6%51.6%138
94 Kherwar81442938589741.4%42.5%148
95 Rampura-B80943437586451.2%45.2%129
96 Chawda Nagar80842338591052.4%46.2%143
97 Bodind Khurd8084024061,01055.3%47.8%131
98 Kashipura79642537187349.6%53.6%119
99 Jakhan79240139197551.4%45.3%133
100 Dehroli78441037491247.2%59.1%136
101 Moti Nagar7743863881,00552.5%38.4%142
102 Kharamanjra75239635689931.1%54%124
103 Janwas74839635288948.3%37.6%128
104 Roopnagar74138335893543.6%54.9%133
105 Jhunjhala74040733381845.7%56.4%151
106 Ramsar73938735291061.6%46.7%126
107 Bhiniyad72137734491245.1%44%128
108 Neem Nagar71437034493061.6%54.9%127
109 Ajabpura69735434396951.5%33.9%115
110 Gotardi69035133996645.4%23.6%145
111 Gumanpura6733343391,01519.9%45.9%105
112 Pateli66334332093348.3%55.8%114
113 Ambali6502973531,18934.2%43.4%107
114 Shivnagar64733830991450.1%59.5%113
115 Aheerpura64533231394357.7%56.1%121
116 Kusiya64133330892544.1%51.5%105
117 Piriyara63733430390742.9%39.9%127
118 Nosariya62734728080741.9%47%98
119 Hirasani61431030498156.7%30%125
120 Tangli6072983091,03749.3%41.2%113
121 Kalvi58230927388349.7%54.5%107
122 Kishanpura57430227290154.2%49.3%90
123 Danta5362592771,06953.4%21.6%62
124 Berasar47925022991649.3%57.6%75
125 Khera Narnoliya40621119592447.5%60.3%64
126 Jasnathpura40421718786247%49.5%67
127 Bhiniyad Chak-1(A)39119719498554.2%41.2%58
128 Tejasar38519818794449.4%53.8%74
129 Sedau35818916989458.1%42.5%51
130 Kheraheerawas34617716995554.9%52%65
131 Pannapura3381681701,01249.1%45.9%63
132 Kunwar Khera32617615085246.9%43.6%61
133 Khanpura Manjra3231571661,05752.9%57.6%61
134 Batwari31816315595166%43.7%63
135 Kasari30016313784035.3%46.3%51
136 Nooriyas29115413789061.9%50.9%48
137 Rampura-A2231071161,08453.8%44.4%35
138 Tatarwi2091041051,01049.8%52.2%40
139 Tatarwa3216161,00056.3%59.4%6
140 Bhiniyad Chak-2(B)00000%0%0
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.