Population — Mandalgarh

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population1,76,703Mandalgarh
Males90,276
Females86,427
Sex ratio957per 1,000 males
Literacy46.7%
Children 0–626,648
Households37,825

Population Overview

Total population1,76,703
Males90,276
Females86,427
Sex ratio957per 1,000 males
Households37,825

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–626,648
Child %15.1%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate82,593
Literacy %46.7%

Workers — Total

Total workers88,647
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %50.2%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


189 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Mandalgarh (M)13,8447,0486,79696463.3%37.6%2,817
2 Bigod13,0626,6976,36595054.7%44.4%2,516
3 Kachhola7,3503,7813,56994456.9%41.7%1,482
4 Baroondni6,5633,3613,20295351%54%1,422
5 Mahuwa5,4872,8382,64993350.3%45.4%1,099
6 Khatwara4,3072,1922,11596548.1%58.5%912
7 Jojwa3,6161,7991,8171,01051.7%55%713
8 Ladpura3,2671,7061,56191558.2%49.3%728
9 Dhamniya3,2301,6431,58796636.9%52%729
10 Shyampura3,2071,6851,52290345.7%53.6%744
11 Manpura3,1041,6091,49592953.8%48.5%647
12 Singoli2,8931,4821,41195262.4%43.7%669
13 Thal Kalan2,5521,2441,3081,05137.7%49.5%602
14 Sarana2,4701,1961,2741,06545.7%46.7%491
15 Dhanwara2,3201,2051,11592526.1%46.9%528
16 Khachrol2,0881,0321,0561,02344.2%57.2%438
17 Sarthala1,9921,03695692346%60.7%471
18 Hoda1,9609739871,01451.5%43.3%423
19 Mohanpura1,9511,02692590237.2%56.7%483
20 Suras1,84993291798443.5%57.7%394
21 Mangtala1,74191183091133.3%52.8%369
22 Genoli1,66186579692043.3%53%369
23 Dhakar Kheri1,5027297731,06056.5%61.3%317
24 Jaliya1,49877272694034.9%49.3%328
25 Undaron Ka Khera1,42472569996441.2%50.1%302
26 Motaron Ka Khera1,40270270099747.9%60.3%317
27 Phalasiyan1,38671267494752.8%46.6%315
28 Ralayata1,28165462795948.6%53.4%287
29 Mali Khera1,21361559897221.1%56.7%251
30 Bageed1,2065846221,06547.4%52.8%232
31 Dolpura1,1865915951,00744.7%54%225
32 Kalyanpura @ Hadonka Khera1,1835766071,05434.7%51.1%240
33 Ranikhera1,1545735811,01444.9%55.5%225
34 Jasuji Ka Khera1,15260754589851.3%58.1%259
35 Baroo Khera1,10356953493846.8%58.4%217
36 Beekran1,09457651889936.1%49%249
37 Devipura1,0365015351,06840.2%61.3%205
38 Mahtaji Ka Khera1,03153050194543.8%53.8%210
39 Ganeshpura1,00350749697847.8%58.3%197
40 Beethalpura99850549397644.3%59.2%212
41 Amli95247947398739.9%47.8%201
42 Jhanjhola95249345993139.9%63.4%198
43 Beeliya91648143590460%52.8%189
44 Tahla8704254451,04740.2%32%199
45 Ramthali84842941997740.8%36.8%185
46 Baldarkha8274004271,06851%57%158
47 Raiseengpura81742439392751.7%58.5%156
48 Chainpuriya @ Theekariya8154074081,00247%50.6%172
49 Peethaji Ka Khera8083964121,04048.8%59.4%156
50 Hameeriya80841539394758.2%37.1%202
51 Harpura80742837988633.2%60%175
52 Mukan Garh80341438994027.4%44.3%166
53 Khokhra79940239798836.8%58.7%168
54 Nahargarh79741738091137.3%45.3%198
55 Rampuriya79539939699243%54.8%175
56 Mal Ka Khera76838538399548.3%47.7%183
57 Kali Khol7623783841,01631.6%65%192
58 Dhakarkheri75140035187830.6%36.2%176
59 Jagpura7513713801,02436.4%59.9%161
60 Thalkhurd74339834586731.1%50.1%163
61 Dalsingh Ji Ka Khera74137936295542%52.4%167
62 Rajgarh73938235793540.5%57.5%151
63 Sand7373653721,01936.2%58.8%179
64 Nahargarh73236936398457.8%43.3%155
65 Neem Ka Khera72137334893351%39%143
66 Soniyana71036834292942.3%39%144
67 Lodhiyana69134734499142%56.7%133
68 Jasaji Ka Khera69035933192228.1%68%174
69 Madhopura67634233497730.3%58.3%148
70 Rooptalai66633932796530.9%50.3%152
71 Sardarji Ka Khera66534432193329.8%31.3%139
72 Mukund Puriya6653243411,05245.3%49.8%119
73 Badanpura66533732897351.7%57.3%131
74 Mol65035030085742%54.3%134
75 Biharipura64934030990933.7%49%144
76 Neel Ki Kheri64834830086249.5%85.3%124
77 Daulji Ka Khera64132631596629.3%58%164
78 Jalam Ki Jhonpariyan64133031194234.5%57.3%168
79 Heengwaniya63933730289647.6%59%137
80 Govta6383163221,01945.1%61.4%122
81 Padampura62733129689444.8%42.3%145
82 Jal Ka Khera62331830595938.4%61.5%145
83 Rampuriya62131630596525.3%43.5%145
84 Makariya60231229092938%44.4%145
85 Nawalpura60131129093253.4%57.4%118
86 Dewaliya59930729295149.9%41.9%131
87 Dhorela59831828088139.5%49%134
88 Amartiya5922863061,07047.6%55.9%130
89 Peepalda5822832991,05756.9%55.5%124
90 Tiroli56128427797543%52.2%139
91 Ummedpura55429026491026%55.4%140
92 Mohanpura53227126196337.6%60.3%114
93 Pratappura52926726298138.6%45%121
94 Bilod52826526399242.4%43.6%110
95 Shaktaji Ka Khera52030022073330.6%57.3%130
96 Rajpura51727823986047.2%50.5%120
97 Shreenagar5142552591,01658.9%57.8%105
98 Bharliya50526623989820.2%57.6%102
99 Jujarpur49925724294227.1%54.1%119
100 Harjaspura4902392511,05035.3%60%97
101 Lalpura4882402481,03343.9%58.2%105
102 Gopalpura4852402451,02136.9%61.9%121
103 Dhaman Gati48324423998042.9%44.7%99
104 Salampura47324922490027.1%58.4%106
105 Khakhunda47224123195940.7%63.8%103
106 Hindusinghji Ka Khera@ Chhur Ka Koh47124422793045.2%61.1%98
107 Achala Ji Ka Khera47026420678039.8%61.9%117
108 Kekariya46524821787544.5%58.5%109
109 Bharenda4502202301,04550.2%56%116
110 Phoolji Ki Kheri44422422098257.4%35.4%95
111 Karanpura44222321998256.3%42.3%89
112 Katariyon Ka Khera4402142261,05645%60.2%106
113 Beer Ka Khera43622221496465.4%58.3%101
114 Swarooppura43323419985024.5%63%101
115 Ampura4332152181,01428.2%48.3%83
116 Saran Ka Khera4262042221,08836.9%46.2%95
117 Padampura4182052131,03944.3%44%80
118 Harisinghji Ka Khera@Nathawaton Ka Khera41021519590754.1%52%87
119 Gudha39920419595641.4%61.7%96
120 Mochariyon Ka Khera38819719197045.4%46.6%100
121 Nahargarh @ Jodhpuriya38320018391533.9%52%77
122 Danji Ka Khera37619717990927.4%38%80
123 Anwasa36619816884833.1%59.8%86
124 Devi Singh Ka Khera36518817794143.6%47.7%78
125 Gulgoan3621751871,06936.7%53%84
126 Shyam Garh36118417796254%33.5%84
127 Narsingh Sagar3591751841,05138.2%64.1%101
128 Kherpura @ Meghpura35718317495122.7%44%75
129 Manganj3551721831,06473.2%59.4%80
130 Kishanpuriya34718815984652.2%45.5%73
131 Nathji Ka Khera34718516287619.9%55%88
132 Chainpuriya33317515890345.6%35.4%77
133 Bakhatpura3321651671,01242.2%31.6%69
134 Chitoriya31116714486233.4%65.3%81
135 Mandi Gusaiyan30715814994352.8%54.4%59
136 Saipeepla30616614084350%50.7%63
137 Deopura3041521521,00050.3%57.9%53
138 Chawandiya30316413984836.6%56.8%66
139 Nayagaon3011501511,00748.8%59.8%54
140 Bhawani Singh Ka Khera28715313487628.2%51.2%58
141 Damti27915312682445.2%58.8%77
142 Bhat Kheri27114312889539.9%52.8%56
143 Ramchandraji Ka Khera26614412284753.4%51.5%62
144 Kundaliya26513712893424.5%47.9%64
145 Meetha26513712893441.1%52.5%65
146 Surdiya26313612793449.8%30.8%46
147 Latala26013112998540%48.8%50
148 Laxmipura25413312191031.5%51.2%52
149 Madhu Puriya23812711187465.5%50.8%51
150 Charan Kheri @ Sopura2381171211,03437%37.4%56
151 Lachhmangarh23112610583337.7%46.3%50
152 Salampura @ Tinduri2301121181,05428.3%50%40
153 Kacholiya Khurd22711810992430%56.8%54
154 Meghpura22212210082050.5%36.9%54
155 Khangarji Ka Khera21010610498144.8%25.2%49
156 Kacholiya Kalan21010910192725.7%53.8%48
157 Mala Ka Khera2021168674129.2%69.3%54
158 Kham Ka Khera1971108779150.8%45.2%45
159 Sangrampura1931078680424.4%60.1%49
160 Bhand Ka Khera188841041,23846.3%50%40
161 Peethalpura181938894633.7%76.2%35
162 Anando Ka Khera16884841,00035.1%47.6%43
163 Bharji Ka Khera161877485136.6%62.1%38
164 Goth15672841,16737.8%58.3%39
165 Deopura15273791,08245.4%52.6%36
166 Gariyan148757397335.1%54.7%38
167 Kabariya Khurd13765721,10845.3%50.4%31
168 Gothra136736386332.4%48.5%23
169 Deopuriya13258741,27637.1%53.8%33
170 Bagthala128705882935.2%64.1%23
171 Khakhiji Ka Khera126705680033.3%48.4%27
172 Rooparel126675988138.1%52.4%32
173 Dudaji Ka Khera124636196846.8%62.1%30
174 Bhopalgarh119645585927.7%53.8%26
175 Ajeetpura11557581,01829.6%50.4%27
176 Takhatji Ka Khera94553970948.9%44.7%23
177 Deogarh93514282444.1%29%21
178 Mandi Nathan88493979648.9%53.4%18
179 Keriya8741461,12217.2%65.5%20
180 Chandpura7637391,05471.1%38.2%16
181 Kasiramji Ka Khera6732351,09464.2%28.4%13
182 Fatehpura56302686737.5%53.6%15
183 Dhool Khera4924251,04246.9%24.5%6
184 Deoli Ki Noon3417171,00029.4%38.2%8
185 Keeratpura00000%0%0
186 Jetpura00000%0%0
187 Samthala00000%0%0
188 Kabariya Kalan00000%0%0
189 Hindusinghji Ki Garhi00000%0%0
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.