Population — Kushalgarh

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population3,79,232Kushalgarh
Males1,90,927
Females1,88,305
Sex ratio986per 1,000 males
Literacy37.4%
Children 0–679,611
Households74,927

Population Overview

Total population3,79,232
Males1,90,927
Females1,88,305
Sex ratio986per 1,000 males
Households74,927

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–679,611
Child %21%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate1,41,804
Literacy %37.4%

Workers — Total

Total workers1,98,416
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %52.3%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


403 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Kushalgarh (M)10,6665,4065,26097375.7%34.9%2,204
2 Itala4,7042,3522,3521,00031.7%58.5%947
3 Kasarwari4,1932,1032,09099434%50.7%853
4 Bassi3,7621,8671,8951,01528.3%56.7%682
5 Tanda-Ratna3,4981,7741,72497246.3%55.2%730
6 Tanda-Mangla3,3921,7371,65595352.7%50.6%658
7 Ghata3,1241,5751,54998324.4%50.8%634
8 Muniya Khoonta3,0521,5511,50196821.3%57.8%620
9 Charkani3,0511,5421,50997931.9%54.5%618
10 Potalia2,9161,4601,45699740.8%50.3%538
11 Maska Kalan2,9131,4981,41594533.9%50.2%570
12 Beelri2,8591,4081,4511,03131.1%65.8%595
13 Tandi Kalan2,7611,3541,4071,03927.7%50.3%566
14 Churada2,6871,3711,31696024.9%51.3%497
15 Sajjangarh2,6661,4111,25588972.6%35.1%551
16 Teemera-Kalan2,5431,2801,26398734.6%52.4%509
17 Bijori Kalan2,5251,2961,22994827%50.6%484
18 Parla2,5031,2521,25199937.9%52.5%508
19 Vasooni2,4571,2421,21597831.6%50.8%476
20 Khoonta Jeeva2,3911,2221,16995740.7%50.9%462
21 Shobhawati2,3871,1931,1941,00131.5%55.4%491
22 Bhoora Kua2,3591,2061,15395635.1%49.5%477
23 Saran2,3541,2111,14394424.3%52.2%431
24 Sagwa2,2121,1191,09397748.1%47.1%473
25 Bharwel2,2101,1321,07895231.6%54.9%433
26 Jalimpura2,1861,0981,08899138.7%61.8%388
27 Maska Khurd2,1471,0991,04895439.9%51.4%408
28 Bakaner2,1181,0631,05599234.4%51%422
29 Pali-Kalan2,0581,0521,00695631%47.9%397
30 Sadariya2,0341,0131,0211,00831.2%48.8%350
31 Bawaliya Para2,0061,02997794922.3%53.1%413
32 Doongra-Kalan2,0031,05694789767.5%61%477
33 Timba-Mahuri1,9721,00297096829.5%51.1%406
34 Andeshwar1,9479699781,00946.9%65.8%394
35 Nisnawat1,8919329591,02937%46.8%382
36 Rath Dhanraj1,88694494299852.3%60.8%394
37 Karmi1,8649329321,00035.5%52.5%355
38 Teemera-Khurd1,86293392999641.8%56.3%398
39 Bocharda1,8549259291,00436.9%50.6%334
40 Kherpur1,8108999111,01336.7%62.1%359
41 Biya Para1,7918419501,13023.5%49.8%358
42 Doongra-Khurd1,71889882091373.7%54%380
43 Dungripara1,7108448661,02644.7%51.5%357
44 Nawagaon1,6988488501,00238.6%51.4%342
45 Bhanwarkot1,69586083597125.2%54.6%328
46 Sabalpura1,6848378471,01241.9%53.9%407
47 Pandwal Unkar1,66484581996933.7%47.3%312
48 Roopgarh1,6608138471,04222.3%56.6%292
49 Mahuri1,66086080093040.2%56.6%340
50 Thummath1,6158068091,00432.1%49.7%327
51 Baori Para1,59580878797432.7%50.8%323
52 Jhakoriya-Natha1,58780278597941.2%69.5%309
53 Sataliya1,58681177595623.3%49.7%322
54 Khundani-Hala1,56078177999741.3%59.9%299
55 Rohaniya Laxmansingh1,5557767791,00439.4%54.7%358
56 Jari1,5487727761,00534.8%47.4%297
57 Garadiya1,5357647711,00939.2%58.6%332
58 Pali-Khurd1,53578475195827%65.4%282
59 Lasoriya1,52578274395050.2%54.4%313
60 Motapara1,50576474197038%53.2%283
61 Bharatgarh1,4927437491,00833%53.6%244
62 Loonawara1,4877387491,01539.5%55.3%308
63 Machchar-Para1,44775269592440.6%47.3%262
64 Karmadiya1,44673870895927.9%55.1%282
65 Kundiya1,4407077331,03722.6%48.9%259
66 Baori Dindor1,4116807311,07529%47.9%257
67 Barla Ki Rel1,40470769798622.6%50.7%290
68 Chanawla1,40473566991041.8%55.2%309
69 Lohariya Kalan1,40272068294749.4%53.5%311
70 Barwas Kalan1,38171167094248.4%49.4%296
71 Amli-Para1,37769668197848.5%46.3%282
72 Shakkarwara1,3686846841,00029.8%63.4%285
73 Nagda Kalan1,3676826851,00435.2%63.8%250
74 Doongra Pani1,3656736921,02837.2%47.7%307
75 Chhoti Sarwa1,36370066394738.6%57.7%278
76 Khajoora1,3486676811,02118.5%55.5%288
77 Surwan1,3466736731,00031.9%53.1%264
78 Tada Barla1,3406536871,05234.2%58.1%257
79 Kheriya1,3366486881,06242.2%50.9%274
80 Khoonta-Kalan1,31366864596641.9%49.1%266
81 Kajoora1,30666364397041.4%49.2%250
82 Varsala1,2976396581,03030.6%51.2%217
83 Kakaniya1,2886426461,00626.3%54.5%266
84 Pati1,28665463296637.4%50.2%251
85 Chorbar1,26964062998341.7%52.7%240
86 Mahura1,23464658891028.7%54.5%225
87 Bhoora-Daur1,2326166161,00045%57.6%243
88 Khariya-Sath1,21062958192441%55.1%268
89 Udaigarh Vasooni1,2105776331,09733.1%50.2%213
90 Tiriyadev1,19560259398525.7%51.5%222
91 Palakpara1,1935746191,07836.6%44.2%243
92 Gopalpura1,1935866071,03638.4%50.5%214
93 Morjhari1,18559459199522.6%60.3%222
94 Bari Sarwa1,18263155187353.8%54.9%255
95 Nalpara1,17359158298542.7%45%225
96 Gandwan1,1725676051,06736.4%51.5%251
97 Mohkampura1,17059457697044.7%60.3%272
98 Vageri1,16958758299127.6%51.7%202
99 Mor1,16358457999129.1%46.6%201
100 Motiya1,1615735881,02653.7%55.8%223
101 Varli Para1,15557857799838.2%57.3%254
102 Ghartara1,15058057098335.8%42.2%204
103 Potaliya1,14958556496433%57.4%260
104 Kherda1,1465675791,02142.5%49%219
105 Bansri1,1335475861,07125.7%54.5%208
106 Kakanwani1,13057155997938.1%44%239
107 Jhakoriya Modar1,12757055797753.9%53.7%221
108 Mahuri1,1265535731,03644%53.6%212
109 Rohaniya-Ramsingh1,12656656098950.5%49.4%247
110 Goyka Bariya Sath1,1225575651,01447.8%47.1%215
111 Barwas Khurd1,1135545591,00945.8%50.2%211
112 Mahuriya Bajja1,11058752389150.5%46.8%214
113 Taraliya1,10757353493222.2%51.9%214
114 Beeli Para1,1055345711,06936.7%49.7%216
115 Darobadiya1,1045435611,03325.2%56.1%204
116 Patapor1,09154854399140%68%219
117 Ukala1,09055553596443.5%57.7%212
118 Gora1,0885295591,05737.7%58.2%210
119 Singli1,08756052794127.5%51.9%237
120 Ranagi1,08455952593950.3%45.5%220
121 Peepli Para1,07954153899424%57.3%174
122 Bichhawara1,07554553097225.5%54.9%209
123 Goondi Kalan1,06855851091430.4%51.8%191
124 Chokhwara1,0675285391,02131%50.5%203
125 Devda Sath1,06755051794028.4%49.3%198
126 Bagaycha1,06754552295837.6%51.6%193
127 Merana1,06754452396141.1%53.4%223
128 Chor-Parnala1,06653852898140.6%51.5%229
129 Patan1,06355750690843.5%52.4%198
130 Haldu Para1,0445155291,02719.8%53.8%188
131 Lohariya-Khurd1,04152651597926.7%45.2%214
132 Khankhariya1,0405115291,03535%47.8%199
133 Nani Ka Sath1,0335085251,03340.9%46.6%226
134 Rati Mahuri1,0325155171,00440.2%50.4%200
135 Bheem Khora1,01851550397733.1%50.5%189
136 Kanchla1,01651250498428.2%71.3%210
137 Doongri Para1,0054965091,02631%49.4%217
138 Bhat Varla99751748092841.7%60.5%202
139 Chora Kalan99051547592232.2%56.3%207
140 Padla-Katara98350647794338%53.3%222
141 Galdhar98151147092032%50.2%189
142 Godwara-Nareng97850447494043.6%38.3%189
143 Kharod Chatra97748948899832.1%41.8%172
144 Khundani Roopa97449547996851.4%55.9%204
145 Somaji Para96849747194842.8%52.8%178
146 Mandali-Nani96748847998251.9%65.6%207
147 Jalampuri95848047899633.7%54.2%187
148 Dholka Nai9564724841,02531.6%55.3%206
149 Kunda95548746896146.2%51.3%186
150 Roopa-Kheri94949445592131.7%50.2%187
151 Harendar-Garh94547447199437.9%49.7%193
152 Sunariya9414544871,07338.2%49.9%183
153 Jheekli93947246798945.4%63.4%209
154 Jhamri93947546497751.4%46.4%206
155 Kalinjara93748145694829.5%47.2%201
156 Himmatpura9364374991,14223.6%42.8%164
157 Pandwal Lunja93447346197534.2%50.2%156
158 Jogrimal9214544671,02934.2%59.5%165
159 Mual9214584631,01133.6%49.8%169
160 Bagaycha9174564611,01127%47.1%179
161 Khunta-Chatra90945745298936.5%55.6%172
162 Hindoliya Charan90947743290627.8%52%157
163 Doongar Bheet8934464471,00232.8%53.9%158
164 Dama-Sath89344944498933.9%50.8%176
165 Panda8914344571,05323%50.6%178
166 Sandlai88946342692032.3%55.3%198
167 Kushli Para88144144099824.9%63.6%165
168 Chhiya Sath87446241289226.4%54%163
169 Borkheri8694314381,01639.8%49.9%171
170 Khoonta Roopji8614254361,02636.1%55.4%139
171 Dara86043242899138.8%51.5%159
172 Chhapri8554164391,05515.3%53.6%161
173 Macha85443442096857.3%63.3%180
174 Chuli Para85142642599826.9%58.4%169
175 Sukhera84542941697032.7%43.6%160
176 Tandi Khurd8414094321,05633.2%55.8%159
177 Bijalpur-Haliya84143041195648.6%51.7%154
178 Ramgarh8373984391,10338.4%48.1%183
179 Barli Para8364174191,00545.6%49.5%149
180 Semal Khera83644539187937.9%50.1%169
181 Koi Doban8313964351,09840.4%55.5%147
182 Ghatiya8284144141,00044.8%56.9%168
183 Rohaniya-Manna82341640797824.2%45%162
184 Baori Ninama82241740597126%55.4%173
185 Berau-Dhuliya8123954171,05634.7%45.1%164
186 Bagaycha80341438994034%53.8%156
187 Bhimpura8033834201,09731.1%45.7%172
188 Mundari8003944061,03027.9%49.8%144
189 Biharipura7953934021,02333%45%154
190 Bajwa-Amba78939539499740.8%64.9%170
191 Potaliya7833903931,00823.2%49.6%129
192 Vagol78141536688254.7%49.9%137
193 Sigara-Ki-Garli78039138999523.2%51%151
194 Kotra77939038999733.8%56.9%169
195 Sooliya Malpura77940137894332.3%48.8%132
196 Sarona7793853941,02314.4%45.4%137
197 Bijalpur77441136388326.1%52.2%123
198 Piplon7703773931,04217.8%46.8%125
199 Hathiya Dilly76838937997423%48.2%125
200 Osara76038237899048.2%50.5%174
201 Chora Khurd74539235390129.4%41.5%147
202 Bod Bhator74337836596624.6%47.9%129
203 Magarda-Damra-Sath7403603801,05626.5%45.9%146
204 Nagda Khurd73637536196337.4%51.8%138
205 Bheelkua7353533821,08242.3%49.8%147
206 Bassi73538335291944.9%52%145
207 Charan-Ki-Garli7313613701,02537.3%53.5%160
208 Satsera Kalan7303573731,04528.4%56.2%130
209 Mooni-Para72836636298942.3%50.4%145
210 Kawariya7213573641,02043.1%55.9%145
211 Khoonta7163433731,0877.3%52.2%162
212 Peepli Para7133523611,02628.2%48.1%135
213 Bhagatpura71236434895636.5%44.1%130
214 Heja Mogji70837733187847%58.1%145
215 Samlaser70836334595041.4%53.8%141
216 Imali Jharan70635635098343.6%52%125
217 Dharka69935234798648.8%70.4%164
218 Kadwalikalan69835734195512.6%48.4%141
219 Kotra69735634195843.2%48.5%147
220 Borkunda69635733995022.4%59.5%123
221 Badoopara6903333571,07229.4%50.3%108
222 Renganiya6843413431,00631.4%46.8%119
223 Tambesara6833303531,07064.7%56.2%160
224 Nalwai6783353431,02432%57.2%144
225 Bhanwarda67836131787832.2%62.2%120
226 Simela67734133698516.4%38.7%110
227 Maiyawat67435831688342.1%50.4%129
228 Bala Sindoor6683223461,07523.4%68.4%130
229 Kheriya Para6643243401,04938%57.2%131
230 Berau-Natha66435031489745%51.4%132
231 Umrawat6643273371,03125.8%51.2%136
232 Dharki66334431992732.3%68.8%139
233 Kumbhpura66234431892437.3%49.4%112
234 Magarda-Machhara-Sath6493243251,00324.8%51.3%149
235 Nathpura6483023461,14644.4%42.3%126
236 Padla Mokha6463213251,01241%60.5%140
237 Hawa Rundi6463233231,00026.9%59.4%118
238 Ghorwara64433830690548.6%55.4%126
239 Roopgarh64132631596648.7%57.9%120
240 Goyka Pargi Sath6372913461,18941%53.5%144
241 Roopji Para6353103251,04820%54.6%120
242 Bala Chuna63131631599725.4%52.8%121
243 Joonapani6303123181,01941.1%44.1%117
244 Gokalpara6292973321,11811%61.2%103
245 Richhwani62832130795633.9%53.8%116
246 Khana Para62731830997247.2%41.1%124
247 Akhepur62333628785427.8%56.5%125
248 Todi62231530797540.2%70.3%131
249 Galwani6142983161,06036.3%46.7%128
250 Todi-Kaloo61331130297153.5%55.5%133
251 Borkheri6073013061,01738.6%41.8%104
252 Ranjeetgarh6042963081,04135.8%42.4%106
253 Rohaniya Mehaji59329929498340.1%49.6%103
254 Salon5892912981,02440.4%52.5%128
255 Kookaripara58831926984331.1%64.1%109
256 Kothariya58529329299736.1%53.2%95
257 Magarda-Khatela-Sath58529828796335.9%52.3%130
258 Dhanpuri5842912931,00744.9%43%131
259 Gercha Bhatra58329728696338.6%42.4%119
260 Todi5812842971,04630.1%55.6%113
261 Rasodi57929128899038.3%51.5%124
262 Mal57930227791735.6%56.3%106
263 Jhoomaki5772822951,04643.3%54.9%121
264 Sooraj Kund57628928799348.3%47.2%114
265 Malwan57228728599323.8%62.6%108
266 Bijori Khurd5692762931,06225.3%56.6%118
267 Barlipara5632792841,01847.2%45.6%110
268 Amba55328526894039.6%66.9%106
269 Padla-Barkiya5522572951,14839.1%55.3%107
270 Godawara-Manji55028326794342.9%53.8%115
271 Bhoori Para55029225888434.4%44.2%113
272 Umar Jhonka54927927096832.2%47.2%102
273 Kalakhet5482732751,00722.3%49.1%116
274 Baori-Para5452682771,03446.1%53.8%103
275 Galapara53728625187833.9%52.5%108
276 Hindoliya Khurd5352592761,06641.7%44.7%103
277 Chanderi53227026297043.2%53.4%113
278 Mirch Ghati53127625592442.7%45%107
279 Bor Kunda Chhota5262582681,03924.9%45.8%100
280 Semalda52627325392726.8%49.2%109
281 Sarpota5242562681,04737.6%53.1%110
282 Bheemgarh52426825695526.7%56.7%95
283 Bhoraj Jooni51726525295133.8%48.2%104
284 Sansa Varla51527823785333%67.4%111
285 Aghoriya51325925498154.4%66.3%106
286 Mandali-Moti5082542541,00063.8%59.6%107
287 Kotri5082482601,04826.6%54.1%108
288 Andok50425524997617.7%57.7%99
289 Sarsiya Para50025824293848.4%50%108
290 Sundri Para49624924799251.8%37.3%99
291 Barli Para47624523194320.8%47.5%87
292 Khera4762362401,01731.1%53.8%96
293 Ugamnapara47124522692229.5%53.3%84
294 Bhoraj46625621082030%55.8%94
295 Patariya46423522997442.9%50.9%88
296 Rawta Sath46424322190951.1%54.1%100
297 Ratanmal4622272351,03565.2%54.3%92
298 Daulpura46123123099628%54%85
299 Heja-Bhavji4572272301,01347.7%48.4%87
300 Sewaniya4562222341,05472.1%63.8%108
301 Jora45122722498714.9%48.3%79
302 Harkapara4482212271,02740.2%55.1%84
303 Koya Jhoos4422142281,06531.4%52.3%77
304 Haloopara44122721494329.3%57.8%97
305 Guwari4412162251,04244.2%47.2%79
306 Khunta-Ratna43423619883930.2%68%85
307 Satsera Khurd43322121295934.2%49.9%80
308 Talaipara4322102221,05744%52.8%102
309 Kasoomba4292142151,00543.1%62.5%86
310 Ambapara4242062181,05851.9%40.6%81
311 Thoonthi42322419988829.8%57%85
312 Sunariya42021420696345.5%53.8%66
313 Bansripara41821420495343.8%42.1%93
314 Boriya4151992161,08533.5%52.5%85
315 Charkali41321020396733.7%50.4%83
316 Chhiya Ka Khoonta4102032071,02024.6%52.9%70
317 Parnala40922218784263.1%53.5%81
318 Karanghati4092042051,00540.1%52.8%76
319 Garadkhora40920820196631.5%50.4%76
320 Naganwat4031962071,05628.8%52.4%79
321 Choki-Doongri3991922071,07849.6%22.1%79
322 Talaipara39621118587714.9%51.3%87
323 Sadera39520319294630.9%50.9%75
324 Roopa-Para39019619499025.6%50.5%75
325 Phoolpuri3881891991,05354.6%70.1%79
326 Fera Doongri38819619298047.7%49.2%76
327 Sodaliya38319518896438.6%51.4%80
328 Kishanpara37719018798446.9%52.8%78
329 Jamrai3751742011,15545.1%55.5%65
330 Peraniya Dev3671831841,00531.9%48.2%65
331 Chittaura-Mafi3651821831,00545.8%49.9%79
332 Bhramri3611791821,01740.4%64.5%71
333 Amli Para3601791811,01143.9%46.7%65
334 Khera3591731861,07533.4%55.4%76
335 Hameerpura3581711871,09432.7%48.3%72
336 Amaliya Mal3541771771,00059.3%56.2%56
337 Kundiya35318017396122.9%65.7%89
338 Talai Para3471372101,53331.1%49.3%61
339 Bhandariya3441661781,07224.1%35.5%69
340 Kaliya33516816799432.8%46%61
341 Kawwa Ki Chhayan32916616398238.3%63.2%56
342 Raoda32816816095216.8%50.9%68
343 Kanajpara32817115791838.1%59.5%63
344 Kushalpara32516815793535.1%52.3%64
345 Mahuriya-Natha3251581671,05730.2%50.8%60
346 Ghoti Ki Todi32217614683055.3%42.5%68
347 Sani Doongri32117314885533.6%54.2%63
348 Baldiya3211561651,05848.6%54.5%76
349 Sataliya Ki Todi32016715391624.4%54.4%65
350 Shambhoopura31416415091543.6%55.1%62
351 Markhemji3121501621,08031.4%53.5%66
352 Himmatgarh3121471651,12274%44.2%67
353 Singla Kundi30116513682424.9%65.4%70
354 Bhoori-Ghati30015514593554.3%51.3%58
355 Banka-Khoonta29615414292255.1%51.4%56
356 Jhappa Mahuri29115014194031.3%49.5%50
357 Bhat-Mahuri2901411491,05754.5%42.4%60
358 Kadwali Khurd2891381511,09457.4%51.9%57
359 Ragapara28714813993939%46.3%55
360 Jhalakiya2851371481,08046.3%54.7%44
361 Chhotiya2841341501,11932%47.2%66
362 Goondi Khurd28314314097930%51.9%45
363 Bijalpur-Bhaliya28115013187344.1%54.1%59
364 Ghodadara27314313090942.9%49.1%51
365 Kanikara2721351371,01520.2%53.3%56
366 Sarel25713112696218.7%52.1%46
367 Seemsagra25312712699248.6%53.4%39
368 Kajalpara2431151281,11355.6%49.4%46
369 Udaigarh Kalakhet24112211997534%55.2%52
370 Kalakhet22611611094831%53.1%44
371 Jeerakot2241101141,03646.4%55.8%42
372 Udaigarh Nisnawat22411710791529%53.1%41
373 Bhoraj Nai2191051141,08643.8%44.7%44
374 Taleti2151249173440.9%53.5%38
375 Semalpara20810610296232.7%56.7%39
376 Kadaimal204951091,14745.6%48%42
377 Rohaniya199105948957%70.9%42
378 Nathpura199961031,07331.7%49.7%40
379 Gariya Ki Todi198621362,19424.7%50%30
380 Undwa184821021,24415.2%52.7%31
381 Todi18084961,14366.7%54.4%32
382 Ladela17884941,11955.1%37.1%39
383 Chittaura-Khalsa177918694547.5%46.9%35
384 Ganeshpura176898797848.9%59.1%30
385 Chunakhan15372811,12538.6%62.7%31
386 Durjaniya142746891944.4%73.9%31
387 Matwala Khakhra133686595639.8%39.8%23
388 Bhawanon Ki Todi12859691,16927.3%62.5%25
389 Orwa12763641,01638.6%64.6%25
390 Phoolpuri10351521,02057.3%58.3%24
391 Jogri-Mata103544990744.7%49.5%21
392 Molan99574273764.6%70.7%24
393 Khandi-Deri77393897442.9%62.3%15
394 Bhandariya7436381,05648.6%41.9%17
395 Umarjhonka63362775025.4%47.6%12
396 Talaba5125261,04033.3%62.7%13
397 Jaspura51302170037.3%52.9%14
398 Shikarwari4520251,2504.4%55.6%8
399 Kankra Khurd Dungri39211885733.3%51.3%8
400 Jhagola2112975071.4%33.3%5
401 Chak Ghorwara00000%0%0
402 Golamar00000%0%0
403 Bhat Kheri00000%0%0
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.