Population — Tanda

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population3,40,587Tanda
Males1,78,306
Females1,62,281
Sex ratio910per 1,000 males
Literacy45.3%
Children 0–658,494
Households55,267

Population Overview

Total population3,40,587
Males1,78,306
Females1,62,281
Sex ratio910per 1,000 males
Households55,267

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–658,494
Child %17.2%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate1,54,344
Literacy %45.3%

Workers — Total

Total workers99,722
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %29.3%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


181 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Tanda (NPP)48,05925,16022,89991047.7%27.2%7,985
2 Singan Khera12,2956,4075,88891941.9%28.1%2,043
3 Dariyal Musthkam10,5635,5175,04691539.1%26.3%1,703
4 Dariyal Ehatmali9,8855,1754,71091043.9%28.4%1,631
5 Sentakhera8,6374,5594,07889442.6%30.7%1,453
6 Hamirpur8,2034,1904,01395841.6%27%1,306
7 Imarta7,6293,9433,68693538.4%34.4%1,213
8 Lalpur Kalan6,9153,5473,36895035.6%33.5%1,072
9 Chhitria Jageer6,5883,4613,12790341.6%26.8%1,120
10 Pipli Nayak5,6142,9912,62387764.1%29.2%977
11 Chandupura Sheikampur5,0962,6312,46593750.7%27.1%891
12 Lamba Khera4,9592,5902,36991541.4%26.1%750
13 Shahpura4,7672,4242,34396733.2%32.8%713
14 Dhanupura4,6392,4112,22892447.1%36%773
15 Sarawa3,8662,0191,84791543.6%28.5%647
16 Lodipur Nayak3,7111,9521,75990139.6%39.3%516
17 Khaud3,6461,9391,70788044%26.3%579
18 Ratua Nagla3,5271,8641,66389253.7%24%581
19 Kasiya Kunda3,2381,6891,54991733.6%20.2%468
20 Badli3,0991,6291,47090259.8%23.6%526
21 Kumhariya2,9351,5421,39390334.1%34.9%475
22 Ramnagar Latifpur2,8871,5081,37991452.4%32.3%503
23 Bainjna2,8391,4481,39196131.5%41.7%487
24 Bajawala2,8181,4691,34991837.3%39.1%446
25 Dalel Nagar2,8011,4721,32990343.2%30.1%460
26 Kar Khera2,7641,4291,33593450.6%25.6%461
27 Bahadurganj2,7021,4041,29892535.3%32.9%441
28 Sikandrabad2,6641,3901,27491731.8%24.4%426
29 Aliganj Benazeer2,6171,3931,22487941%31.9%426
30 Mawana2,4521,2681,18493455.8%25.4%374
31 Kundesera2,2921,1851,10793453.3%57.3%358
32 Mundiya Rasoolpur2,2771,1591,11896544.4%25.8%357
33 Dhakka Naglia2,2611,2061,05587541.3%22.6%365
34 Kaliya Nagla2,2491,2001,04987438%24.9%365
35 Dhiraj Nagar2,2221,1881,03487034.8%23.4%341
36 Jalpur2,1991,1421,05792639%22%327
37 Surat Singhpur2,1871,1141,07396341%29%377
38 Mandwa Hashanpur2,1681,20296680450.9%32.3%348
39 Bhau Pura2,1621,1021,06096255.8%42.8%371
40 Mursaina2,0691,10796286945%28%342
41 Akbarabad2,0591,11794284349.2%27.1%313
42 Rawanna2,0471,07996889740.6%34.8%357
43 Sandu Kamajra2,0441,07297290750.7%26.1%335
44 Bijpuri2,0431,09794686247%34.4%335
45 Bainjni2,0071,04796091749.2%30.4%315
46 Surajpur2,0061,05495290337.1%25%301
47 Barhpura North1,9731,04892588351.8%29.4%342
48 Parsupura1,9431,07686780645.1%26.4%302
49 Hakeemganj1,9381,00493493046.9%33.7%295
50 Jhurk Jhundi1,9201,03488685740.7%23.1%300
51 Nagalia Qasamganj1,91599492192737.8%30.4%279
52 Ishwarpur1,89597492194648.3%33.1%301
53 Singni1,83192390898449.1%30.1%282
54 Larpur Bibi1,81596385288545.5%20.7%264
55 Pranpur1,73890183792929%27.6%272
56 Karanpur1,73389184294541.4%28.3%315
57 Haunspur1,69788581291842.3%37.1%260
58 Gagan Nagla1,6547868681,10444.1%25.4%207
59 Parchai1,64186877389146.2%39.2%284
60 Parvatpur1,63083779394749.1%35%247
61 Jat Pura1,59984075990452.7%24.5%265
62 Nasimganj1,57582475191130.2%31%242
63 Ahmad Nagar Kalan1,55680075694538.4%43.8%251
64 Runwa Nagla1,55481374191156.7%24.3%196
65 Lakhaman Nagla1,52081970185658.2%20.6%229
66 Sahria Jawahar1,51681470286245.3%47.8%244
67 Atariya1,51379971489442.8%42.6%248
68 Jagatpur1,51176175098649.5%26.7%251
69 Kuchaira1,49780569286035.8%29.4%247
70 Manakpur Banjaria1,46675371394759.6%27.6%253
71 Renka Nagla1,46077268889134.9%27.3%204
72 Mutyapura Bajar Patti1,45980465581543.4%25.7%203
73 Mahua Khera Tanda1,44576168489944.4%25%205
74 Chak Gajraula1,42975167890357.7%30.5%253
75 Parsupura1,39972767292437.9%19.6%205
76 Nawabganj North1,39375563884538.3%27.9%239
77 Khera Gajroula1,38173864387145.5%21.9%218
78 Allahpur1,3796797001,03144.7%41.5%198
79 Sihora1,37773364487952%24%210
80 Saidnagar Bajar Patti1,3536666871,03257.6%31.2%245
81 Toripura1,33670163590630.4%32.6%229
82 Rampur Dhamman1,33569164493240.7%27%191
83 Bahadur Ka Mazra1,33267765596848.5%21.2%224
84 Ahmad Nagar Near Faizganj1,30866464497054.2%25.4%223
85 Chaukhandi1,30370060386149.7%29.2%203
86 Rafatpur1,29868960988458.4%26.8%240
87 Devipura1,27767560289244.3%37%189
88 Faijulla Nagar1,26668258485662%24.2%250
89 Khizarpur1,25265559791154.5%32.3%186
90 Sarakthal1,23966357686963%29.2%224
91 Mevla Kalan1,22864758189867.6%30.9%213
92 Sarkari1,21767354480845.4%46.4%197
93 Ahamdabad1,17360556893950.6%27.5%202
94 Bhatpura1,16258957397347.2%25.5%184
95 Dharampur Garbi1,14562751882655.2%27.5%185
96 Milak Nagli1,13858954993239%47.3%186
97 Surajpur1,11257853492446.4%24.6%181
98 Lalpur1,11160450783958.5%25%193
99 Kar Kheri1,07455352194253.3%32.3%201
100 Saharia Narpat1,03053649492214.1%34.9%157
101 Bendu Khera1,02353349091940.6%25.8%178
102 Nagalia1,01354846584937.8%23.9%144
103 Kaithola96050445690548.2%24.5%169
104 Khanpur Garbi93047545595854.5%23.3%150
105 Mukutpur91747544293145.3%29.1%152
106 Mohabbatganj Tanda91348742687541.4%23.1%133
107 Misri Nagar North87346440988139.7%21.9%125
108 Abbas Nagar Tanda86846240687940.9%24.4%169
109 Bhola Nagla83645937782159.9%25.1%126
110 Bahadurpur82845237683263.2%25.4%143
111 Chak Khardia82144237985743%30.7%119
112 Milak Abboo Khan80042337789129.9%34.6%128
113 Kishanpur Near Atariya78641237490851%26.2%123
114 Mavla Dharoo7863883981,02650.9%34%134
115 Kishanpur Doola Nagla78541537089260.5%25.9%148
116 Sahriya Lakkha77438838699538.2%28.9%114
117 Saharia Daraz76739337495255.9%21.9%91
118 Ahrola75740235588342%29.6%132
119 Jamal Ganj75538836794647.8%27.3%120
120 Roopa Pur75039635489463.1%25.5%129
121 Khajuwa Khera74640334385149.2%28.2%136
122 Chandu Puri73439034488264.6%43.9%129
123 Kundeser69436732789157.3%69.7%129
124 Mohabbat Nagar Kundesra65034830286850.5%33.7%83
125 Chak Larpur64633331394056.3%24.6%113
126 Narainpur63533530089669.1%32%117
127 Mundia62733429387754.5%36.8%119
128 Nawab Nagar Tanda61833328585643%28.6%93
129 Kesho Nagli Tanda61733927882061.3%25.8%106
130 Abbaspur60130229999059.2%26.6%85
131 Karimpur Garbi59132027184745%22.2%98
132 Paharpur56630226487440.6%21.7%71
133 Marghati54531423173641.1%26.4%99
134 Seerka Patti Kundesra54528825789268.4%30.8%107
135 Sayeednagar Tanda53927826193952.3%21.2%84
136 Shikarpur52929223781257.5%23.8%76
137 Milak Mughla52629822876549%28.3%91
138 Sithla4982452531,03338.6%19.9%77
139 Chakzeem44223320989735.7%27.6%60
140 Milak Hafij Balli44222222099126.2%31.4%62
141 Gajraula43123219985872.4%37.6%81
142 Imarta Near Akbarabad39120518690769.6%39.9%67
143 Faizganj37019817286940.3%26.5%58
144 Ghosipura3591761831,04052.1%23.1%62
145 Ahmadpur34919115882731.8%18.6%47
146 Darshanpur34818116792343.4%18.4%56
147 Mangupura34217716593247.7%25.1%59
148 Malgosha33518315283130.7%33.4%51
149 Manpur Chapat32716915893540.7%22%52
150 Rajpura Tanda2801391411,01470.4%27.9%52
151 Dhakpura27014912181254.1%29.6%34
152 Bhawanipur26113412794848.3%28.7%42
153 Bhati Khera25314311076962.8%32%48
154 Milak Afzal Khan2201229880355%35.5%35
155 Serka Patti Roopapur21911510490469.4%30.1%38
156 Nabiganj2071021051,02956%27.5%38
157 Khandi Khera175908594478.3%33.1%38
158 Chak Sarakthal166907684464.5%32.5%30
159 Said Ali Ganj Banjaria165996666773.9%24.8%32
160 Hakimganj159817896351.6%23.3%30
161 Loharri Tanda157837489282.8%36.9%29
162 Ahmadabad Urf Telipura138766281676.1%34.1%27
163 Ahmad Nagar Urf Mandyan Mohamm93524178855.9%37.6%14
164 Nayagaon Near Akbarabad38201890068.4%42.1%10
165 Shamsabad Khabaria2713141,07751.9%25.9%4
166 Chak Kundeseri2012866755%30%2
167 Milak Khanpur642500100%100%2
168 Milak Sithla00000%0%0
169 Milak Nai Bibi00000%0%0
170 Milak Bhawanipur00000%0%0
171 Chak Kundesera00000%0%0
172 Milak Barkatulla00000%0%0
173 Milak Narainpur00000%0%0
174 Milak Akram Khan00000%0%0
175 Milak Bandy Wali00000%0%0
176 Arazi Mahuwa Khera00000%0%0
177 Milak Lalpur00000%0%0
178 Thal Chak00000%0%0
179 Chak Rafatpur00000%0%0
180 Milak Gajraula00000%0%0
181 Milak Naukharid Tanda00000%0%0
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.