Population — Kalyanpur

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population2,67,568Kalyanpur
Males1,37,739
Females1,29,829
Sex ratio943per 1,000 males
Literacy45.7%
Children 0–651,914
Households52,691

Population Overview

Total population2,67,568
Males1,37,739
Females1,29,829
Sex ratio943per 1,000 males
Households52,691

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–651,914
Child %19.4%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate1,22,189
Literacy %45.7%

Workers — Total

Total workers89,309
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %33.4%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


98 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Gaundra13,3486,8596,48994652.3%36.8%2,814
2 Bans Ghat12,1756,4425,73389044.5%31.4%2,358
3 Sitalpur12,1066,2255,88194539.5%33.5%2,385
4 Birdaban11,8336,2805,55388442.4%35.9%2,245
5 Kaleyanpur11,4825,5915,8911,05449.4%25.7%2,284
6 Darmaha10,5535,5055,04891747.3%47.1%2,147
7 Raghu Nathpur9,8945,1944,70090542.7%41.8%2,057
8 RAjpur8,7084,4854,22394247.5%32.2%1,845
9 Koila Belwa8,5834,4434,14093245%31.4%1,474
10 Dilawarpur8,4894,4264,06391853.3%42.9%1,620
11 Sambhu Chak8,4834,3654,11894336.8%33%1,596
12 Bhuan Chhapra8,3504,4073,94389545.7%31.5%1,549
13 Bakhri7,1883,7503,43891741.1%36.2%1,318
14 Gariba6,5133,2903,22398046.1%30.5%1,300
15 Siswa Kharar6,3573,3223,03591444.5%32.9%1,214
16 Patna5,5022,8602,64292450.6%34.7%1,173
17 Pakri Dichhit5,0812,6082,47394848.9%33.8%944
18 Mananpur4,6672,4972,17086950.7%29.1%878
19 Madan Sirsiya4,1322,0642,0681,00248.8%33.1%864
20 BishunpurRatti urf Sawaia3,9872,0861,90191133.5%38.1%757
21 Bahuara Harbans3,9431,9881,95598339.6%38.7%742
22 Siswa Sob3,5931,8371,75695638.4%30.8%764
23 Manse Chhapra3,5011,8031,69894244.9%27.8%674
24 Mani Chhapra3,4321,8081,62489850.9%31.4%687
25 Gawandri3,2371,6711,56693753.9%36%618
26 Barharwa Mahanad3,1961,5661,6301,04151.3%24.2%588
27 Bakarpur2,9351,3801,5551,12744.2%24%552
28 Puran Chhapra2,8561,4671,38994744.1%40.4%636
29 Parsauni Bazid2,7621,4651,29788539.2%35.1%556
30 Ganga Sirsiya2,6471,3991,24889260.8%25.3%454
31 Pipra Khem2,3091,1161,1931,06951.5%30.1%522
32 Bakhri2,2911,2001,09190935.4%30.9%336
33 Katharia2,2161,22299481360.1%28%468
34 Jamunapur2,1981,1601,03889542.9%29.3%387
35 Hajipur2,1021,12797586551.6%42.1%443
36 Madhopur Gobind1,94098295897656.5%31.3%459
37 Balma Sirsiya1,93898695296641.2%26.2%385
38 Bangra1,8901,00488688233.1%45.2%354
39 Khatolwa1,86994892197249.5%40%310
40 Ganesh Sirsiya1,7908948961,00235.8%33.2%417
41 Bisambharpur1,77891286695059.7%25%334
42 Kaithawalia1,77091685493246.1%30.1%334
43 Meghua1,6968448521,00957.2%21.5%330
44 Khokhra1,68186281995047.1%27.3%377
45 Phulwaria1,6408108301,02548.4%30.7%346
46 Gobindapur1,63985578491742.9%23.1%299
47 Bahlolpur Sargi1,59280378998342.7%25.1%321
48 Dewpur Parsa1,56279776596041.2%27.1%285
49 Tendua1,50878772191643.9%30.2%334
50 Bakhri Mahesh1,33368464994953.4%30.8%270
51 Koir Ganwan1,32266565798849.3%35.2%321
52 Bahlolpur Garbi1,30866064898241%33.1%224
53 Minhai Gaundra1,30667563193535.8%40%316
54 Ahimanwan1,1505476031,10254.4%10.9%244
55 Kamar Chak1,13260053288738.2%39.9%211
56 Pakri Kamal1,1225245981,14145.8%30.9%251
57 Madhuban1,11657654093844.7%26.5%184
58 Paltu Belwa1,08058449684955.7%37%247
59 Dewpur1,04755449389052.1%31.8%221
60 Sahata1,03952051999853.8%38.5%240
61 Menaura9854775081,06520.5%28.3%221
62 Hanuman Nagar96648747998444%28.8%165
63 Semra9284614671,01351.4%45.2%185
64 Khokhra Birit8984184801,14827.4%35%174
65 Dhurpakri88445542994351%24.1%190
66 Rajapur84645039688052.5%27.3%129
67 Khatolwa Gawandri8284144141,00013%27.2%177
68 Dharampur7983874111,06251.9%26.2%166
69 Madhopur Sarup77639238498042%26.7%136
70 Sirsiya Balmi Nankar77541935685058.7%38.2%158
71 Basdeo Chhapra75538736895143.4%37.1%112
72 Bashdeo Chhapra Tola Harpur7313174141,30634.3%34.2%174
73 Babuawan66734132695631.2%23.8%112
74 Daini Math57529128497632.3%27.5%83
75 Bali Belwa57229228095953.8%26.9%96
76 Arazi Dewpur Nankar56632923772045.2%25.1%107
77 Bishunpur Dhir5242562681,04754.6%25.2%100
78 Pipra Nankar50126124092041.7%60.7%76
79 Dewpur Parsa4802382421,01714.8%33.1%109
80 Siswa Narsinh4792322471,06554.1%28.6%109
81 Chhapra Bali47125122087637.2%25.9%87
82 Anhra Chhapra4352022331,15347.8%33.1%67
83 Sambhu Chak Nankar42021720393535.5%23.8%94
84 Bahuara Mani4181892291,21249.8%30.9%106
85 Nankar Chhapra Bali3991912081,08952.4%24.8%78
86 Mathjagdish urf Chhapra Jagdish3901822081,14342.8%33.6%79
87 Nankar3791861931,03854.4%23.5%80
88 Narayanpur3261401861,32942.3%28.8%68
89 Math Kalian29716613178957.2%31%73
90 Math Gobardhan28515313286351.9%33.3%65
91 Rampur Gopal28415413084463.7%3.9%67
92 Pachkharwa2801261541,22233.6%20.7%47
93 Mathia25814111783052.7%32.6%47
94 Hira Chhapra16676901,18421.7%37.3%28
95 Nankar Parsauni Bazid160857588243.8%21.9%31
96 Machhrangi15273791,08233.6%30.9%28
97 Dhurup Pakri176111,83341.2%23.5%4
98 Matkan00000%0%0
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.