Population — Pipu-Dipu

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population3,852Pipu-Dipu
Males1,828
Females2,024
Sex ratio1,107per 1,000 males
Literacy32.1%
Children 0–6773
Households780

Population Overview

Total population3,852
Males1,828
Females2,024
Sex ratio1,107per 1,000 males
Households780

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–6773
Child %20.1%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate1,236
Literacy %32.1%

Workers — Total

Total workers1,792
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %46.5%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


34 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Doka33617316394212.8%49.4%73
2 Bokar3131481651,11535.8%52.1%78
3 Attarang2971361611,18422.2%46.1%63
4 Pipu H.Q.2871211661,37237.6%38.7%49
5 Flago2801301501,15446.8%46.4%52
6 Wotte Cheda 25213212090933.7%42.5%46
7 Jotte Cheda 201621392,24215.9%43.3%41
8 Dafri 1941019392136.1%60.8%41
9 Chege 1941049086535.1%44.3%36
10 Tabri 18890981,08934%47.3%40
11 Kapu Dada 17279931,17741.9%43.6%34
12 Lasak Cheda13362711,14551.9%36.1%23
13 Lochung13159721,22034.4%40.5%25
14 Rigom128705882943.8%42.2%27
15 Hari Nablam12130913,03319.8%43%19
16 Tadowapa116645281350%43.1%24
17 Fachang114645078136.8%50.9%26
18 Kotte Camp99534686836.4%51.5%22
19 Lozi7133381,15228.2%54.9%14
20 Horungwa56312580619.6%55.4%11
21 Kawa Dada46252184023.9%58.7%9
22 Pania Sullung2913161,2313.4%58.6%6
23 Ladu Sullung 2110111,1009.5%38.1%4
24 Longik Sullung17988895.9%64.7%4
25 Debiwa Sollung15966670%33.3%3
26 Dabiwa Cheda148675057.1%35.7%3
27 Sangripu (Tara Sullung)11561,2000%54.5%3
28 Moku Sullong9273,5000%44.4%2
29 Sagya Sullung75240014.3%57.1%2
30 Singripu00000%0%0
31 Langyak Sullung00000%0%0
32 Chasang Sullung00000%0%0
33 Ramnia Sullung00000%0%0
34 Derung Sullung00000%0%0
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.