Population — Bilat

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population4,734Bilat
Males2,405
Females2,329
Sex ratio968per 1,000 males
Literacy68.9%
Children 0–6504
Households898

Population Overview

Total population4,734
Males2,405
Females2,329
Sex ratio968per 1,000 males
Households898

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–6504
Child %10.6%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate3,260
Literacy %68.9%

Workers — Total

Total workers2,003
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %42.3%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


8 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Mirem 1,45074071095971.9%41.6%273
2 Bamin 1,05753252598772.3%41.3%184
3 Mikung62931731298469.3%48.5%116
4 Ledum56028927193865.9%9.1%118
5 Bilat H.Q.35918617393068.5%38.2%87
6 Remi3251551701,09773.5%60.6%49
7 Miglung28715413386457.1%78.7%53
8 Lesing T.E.6732351,0940%70.1%18
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.