Population — Manoharpur

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population90,142Manoharpur
Males45,471
Females44,671
Sex ratio982per 1,000 males
Literacy48.8%
Children 0–615,056
Households18,260

Population Overview

Total population90,142
Males45,471
Females44,671
Sex ratio982per 1,000 males
Households18,260

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–615,056
Child %16.7%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate43,975
Literacy %48.8%

Workers — Total

Total workers43,724
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %48.5%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


100 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Manohar Pur (CT)12,4536,2886,16598066.1%38.2%2,495
2 Chiria4,1782,1012,07798969.2%26.3%874
3 Nandpur4,1762,0882,0881,00060%46.7%865
4 Baikera2,8171,4361,38196246.6%46.5%593
5 Sagjori2,0821,0461,03699042.2%63.2%401
6 Makranda2,0711,08898390348.9%60%423
7 Dimbuli2,0501,0231,0271,00449.4%61.6%420
8 Dhipa2,0331,0291,00497649%57.2%470
9 Boranga1,6207928281,04543.3%60.4%319
10 Raidih1,5257567691,01744.2%51.7%334
11 Tirla1,5067337731,05557.7%46.3%314
12 Ichapir1,46974372697747.7%61.9%322
13 Chhota Nagra1,36474761782642.8%50.6%228
14 Lailor1,2906106801,11528.8%53.5%242
15 Samtha1,2906276631,05742.6%61.4%275
16 Tumsai1,2596296301,00235.6%46.1%272
17 Barpos1,1435525911,07162.9%55.7%265
18 Urkiya1,14058655494548.1%58.9%226
19 Kolpotka1,10357353092547.4%55.5%228
20 Rongo1,0925435491,01129.8%65.6%182
21 Rengalbera9864845021,03743.3%60.2%184
22 Domloi9724834891,01252.5%53.2%200
23 Gangda94752242581432.2%55%192
24 Sonpokhri9384544841,06635.5%45.3%154
25 Undhan93351641780881%34.7%178
26 Gopipur9314654661,00247.9%54.8%181
27 Mahuldiha9294634661,00644.9%60.1%175
28 Pachpaia87646141590040%61.3%196
29 Ghaghra87344842594953.8%54.9%183
30 Simirtamadhupur85644940790654.4%49.6%178
31 Sargidih85343541896148.5%56.4%189
32 Hakagui83543040594247.7%51.1%151
33 Patharbasa8223984241,06553.6%47.4%170
34 Tartara80240439898568.2%53.6%174
35 Dhanapali79041337791349.4%55.8%162
36 Digha Raidih7843844001,04267.6%45.9%150
37 Ankuwa7663763901,03748.2%29.5%174
38 Timra74939835188216.4%50.7%142
39 Khudpos7493733761,00854.3%52.6%147
40 Dubil73837436497337.1%32.5%149
41 Ghatkui72836536399534.5%30.2%139
42 Ganmor72738634188348.1%46.2%152
43 Jojgutu7193423771,10227.1%34.4%147
44 Kamarbera71338033387630%46.3%147
45 Sirka70735834997560.4%43%134
46 Rabangda64532931696037.2%54.4%126
47 Jamkundia64433930590037.7%36.3%131
48 Duia63032430694419.5%51%139
49 Baihatu6043003041,01335.8%48%117
50 Abhaipur59730629195153.4%52.1%106
51 Mahuldiha59730229597755.6%50.6%124
52 Dodari57229327995236.2%32.9%114
53 Kashijora55428427095147.5%58.5%115
54 Marang Ponga5522652871,08340.2%52%110
55 Sonapi54627926795726.7%25.8%101
56 Jojogutu5432702731,01116.8%40.3%102
57 Soda54028625488823.3%23.9%107
58 Binuan51327823584534.1%45%101
59 Kumharmunda5082422661,09946.1%49.8%97
60 Phulbari5022482541,02456.2%56%111
61 Sadpatka4882352531,07762.5%57%103
62 Gidung4812302511,09155.7%47.2%104
63 Kashiyapecha47523923698713.5%57.7%97
64 Diripsila4702262441,08057.7%45.1%93
65 Tentarighat46923823197124.1%33.7%97
66 Dumirta4562242321,03657.2%50%81
67 Lo45523921690425.5%34.3%91
68 Bitkilsoya44023320788837.5%68.6%101
69 Bahada43122320893333.4%52.4%98
70 Kumdih42822220692828.5%52.1%80
71 Baliba4262042221,08831.7%53.1%71
72 Pardhanpali4261982281,15257.3%51.4%82
73 Kolbonga4212072141,03425.7%80.3%92
74 Nawagoan41621420294442.8%51%81
75 Tindiposi41522119487841.7%54.5%85
76 Hatnabera3841832011,09811.2%57%73
77 Kurtabera3831911921,00560.3%71.5%67
78 Raikapat3821861961,05446.6%53.1%80
79 Holonguli37218718598927.7%51.6%70
80 Bijatoli3721702021,18844.1%58.1%75
81 Salai3661741921,10332.8%45.9%76
82 Lemra3571701871,10017.9%47.9%67
83 Kumbia3381671711,02439.3%55.9%64
84 Tenda32917515488032.2%49.8%58
85 Dukurdih3251541711,11047.1%43.1%80
86 Thaikobad32017814279831.9%60.3%76
87 Kudripa2661261401,11144%73.7%47
88 Rajabera24512512096043.7%23.7%51
89 Roam24212611692128.9%50.8%53
90 Tormunda2351101251,13646.4%57%53
91 Usuria23413110378627.4%45.7%44
92 Kulaiburu21510910697234.9%52.1%43
93 Churgi192901021,13337.5%40.1%34
94 Hinua16779881,11432.9%52.1%34
95 Radua157807796361.8%32.5%30
96 Diku Ponga15674821,10846.2%53.2%37
97 Mamar15573821,12336.1%45.8%30
98 Gobindpur14170711,01432.6%41.8%29
99 Kadlibad93514282457%74.2%16
100 Sunsuna8843451,04743.2%55.7%20
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.