Population — Nuagaon

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population19,364Nuagaon
Males9,372
Females9,992
Sex ratio1,066per 1,000 males
Literacy54.7%
Children 0–62,992
Households4,711

Population Overview

Total population19,364
Males9,372
Females9,992
Sex ratio1,066per 1,000 males
Households4,711

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–62,992
Child %15.5%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate10,592
Literacy %54.7%

Workers — Total

Total workers9,612
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %49.6%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


75 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Nuagan3,2481,5981,6501,03371.1%40.5%778
2 Kudutuli1,7757919841,24466.1%45.3%413
3 Kanjamendi1,76289486897157.8%45.1%469
4 Siritiguda1,3766647121,07259.4%38.4%355
5 Bandaguda6723203521,10070.1%53.1%161
6 Kudupakia6373073301,07555.4%55.9%172
7 Sainipada6012953061,03746.9%47.3%137
8 Gardikia4922282641,15828.7%57.7%111
9 Gosanaju4712332381,02140.8%54.6%94
10 Letingia45823122798347.4%60.9%126
11 Damerikia42721421399553.9%53.2%95
12 Rajaghara3871752121,21159.2%57.4%95
13 Budrumaha 3791881911,01628.5%65.7%100
14 Nandamaha (Ka)36319516886243.5%52.6%74
15 Gochhapada(B)3611641971,20140.7%55.1%90
16 Daugan 3371681691,00647.8%38%92
17 Gunjigam3361521841,21161.3%61%77
18 Jangangia2811321491,12956.9%43.4%61
19 Mundargan2721351371,01547.8%60.7%69
20 Kamangi2691291401,08533.8%48.7%57
21 Bikanga2401201201,00050.4%53.3%62
22 Kilupada(A)2321031291,25242.7%59.9%51
23 Kandibandha2301071231,15058.3%52.6%49
24 Saraketa22111310895650.2%59.7%54
25 Tilakapanga205931121,20455.6%64.9%53
26 Jurukupuda2041059994350%50%49
27 Bandengia202961061,10446%62.9%55
28 Ganipada18892961,04342%54.3%46
29 Sikesaru17682941,14646.6%63.6%46
30 Kasakupuda164848095240.2%61%40
31 Balipadar16180811,01353.4%52.2%40
32 Dadikilu146767092145.2%57.5%41
33 Tetargan14269731,05845.1%62%30
34 Dakargan13258741,27640.2%53%27
35 Paderipada12662641,03250.8%61.9%36
36 Premakia11654621,14844.8%57.8%26
37 Lanjurmaha11348651,35444.2%61.1%28
38 Bipedi109595084762.4%50.5%26
39 Dedimaha10752551,05844.9%32.7%23
40 Jamapadar10451531,03960.6%63.5%23
41 Jagerisuga9848501,04216.3%61.2%24
42 Kanisaru98504896026.5%45.9%21
43 Kutikia9646501,08732.3%49%23
44 Gajipadar8340431,07544.6%32.5%23
45 Duradadi8338451,18433.7%53%17
46 Bandudi6832361,12547.1%70.6%18
47 Taramakia6729381,31049.3%32.8%13
48 Sikebari6428361,28626.6%56.3%12
49 Kiraketa57292896631.6%63.2%15
50 Paibarasahi5423311,34837%53.7%18
51 Madiduba5323301,30445.3%62.3%11
52 Belaguma44251976031.8%43.2%11
53 Dandabali4321221,04820.9%74.4%12
54 Balamargan3517181,05928.6%54.3%10
55 Bakamaha33181583330.3%66.7%9
56 Janagayal32191368450%65.6%7
57 Khaliapadar3015151,00026.7%53.3%6
58 Nandamaha (A)2310131,30026.1%82.6%5
59 Damerikia Jangala2211111,00040.9%50%6
60 Katali16881,0006.3%81.3%8
61 Sabali169777831.3%62.5%4
62 Pripeketa139444453.8%38.5%3
63 Binjerkuti12661,00025%33.3%3
64 Nuarajaghara2111,00050%100%1
65 Jagerisuga Jangal00000%0%0
66 Lanjurmaha jangala00000%0%0
67 Bandengia jangala00000%0%0
68 Sikesaru00000%0%0
69 Dudukakhol00000%0%0
70 Jagerisuga jangal(B)00000%0%0
71 Solaguda00000%0%0
72 Gunjigam jangala00000%0%0
73 Premakia jangala00000%0%0
74 Budrumaha jangal00000%0%0
75 Jalajali00000%0%0
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.