Population — Partur

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population1,77,589Partur
Males91,166
Females86,423
Sex ratio948per 1,000 males
Literacy59.3%
Children 0–625,666
Households34,960

Population Overview

Total population1,77,589
Males91,166
Females86,423
Sex ratio948per 1,000 males
Households34,960

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–625,666
Child %14.5%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate1,05,307
Literacy %59.3%

Workers — Total

Total workers82,540
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %46.5%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


98 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Partur (M Cl)35,88318,40117,48295068.3%31.9%6,345
2 Ashti14,0207,1276,89396757.9%41.6%2,594
3 Satona Kh.7,0503,5933,45796259.8%43.6%1,201
4 Watur5,3232,8122,51189365%36.9%980
5 Amba3,8031,9711,83292962.9%44.2%655
6 Warphal3,1101,5891,52195755.9%41.1%601
7 Kokate Hadgaon2,8991,5111,38891953.2%51.5%596
8 Patoda 2,6261,3491,27794752.1%54.9%573
9 Shrishti2,4911,2671,22496654.2%54%495
10 Satona Bk.2,4011,2171,18497363.6%47.4%453
11 Golegaon2,2391,1491,09094948.2%43.8%453
12 Khandvi2,1981,1521,04690859.1%51.5%442
13 Pandepokhari2,1781,0981,08098454.2%53.1%472
14 Ananadwadi2,1391,1241,01590360%67.2%432
15 Karhala2,0861,0841,00292456.5%50.7%449
16 Singona2,0661,0551,01195859.1%51.3%501
17 Paratwadi2,0551,07697991045.9%48.9%426
18 Yenora1,9759879881,00151.2%56.6%379
19 Loni Kh.1,9561,02293491448%55.1%369
20 Lingsa1,88494693899257.9%52%386
21 Rohina Kh.1,86294192197952.9%54.2%375
22 Usmanpur1,67686081694956.3%46.7%364
23 Shelgaon1,67184083198953.4%50.4%373
24 Hatdi1,6477868611,09557.9%66.1%331
25 Khandviwadi1,63482081499358.3%54.6%315
26 Raigavhan1,61585975688048%28.8%316
27 Sankanpuri1,60881079898549.2%57.7%333
28 Changtpuri1,59882477493954%49.7%377
29 Pimpali Dhamangaon1,57880177797049.6%54.9%349
30 Daithna Kh.1,56979977096454.7%55.9%313
31 Takli Rangopant1,55978677398352.5%53.2%286
32 Chincholi1,5157497661,02356.1%55.5%287
33 Babultara1,48278270089554.5%34.8%338
34 Phulwadi1,44674470294454.8%35.8%281
35 Kawjawala1,4346887461,08455.9%55.2%306
36 Bramhanwadi1,41571969696855.5%45.5%297
37 Mavpatoda1,35972863186760%63.3%266
38 Dahifal Bhongane1,35769266596157%52.1%300
39 Sawangi Ganga Kinara1,28567760889857.5%54.4%281
40 Walkhed1,27666061693366.1%50.5%260
41 Dolhara1,27367959487560.1%59.4%238
42 Sirasgaon1,25364261195264.5%57.9%263
43 Wadhona1,24964360694263%53.7%269
44 Daithna Bk.1,2466066401,05658%60.4%236
45 Hastur Tanda1,21964757288443.4%49.7%253
46 Waijoda1,1925876051,03155.2%52.2%273
47 Koregaon1,16259856494359.4%63.9%252
48 Shewga1,14860654289459.5%52.9%226
49 Wahegaon Satara1,12862050881958.8%40.8%235
50 Mapegaon Kh.1,12758354493356.4%56.5%228
51 Satara Wahegaon1,12158453792059%44.9%230
52 Wahegaon Shrishti1,08854754198958.3%67.8%221
53 Asangaon1,06353253199855.9%57.6%247
54 Soijana1,05855550390658.5%57.9%220
55 Likhit Pimpri1,05857748183457.5%48.9%208
56 Sawargaon Bk.1,0545235311,01555.4%60.8%218
57 Pimprula Bk.1,02754748087861.9%61%203
58 Angalgaon1,02652150596965.2%59.4%203
59 Mapegaon Bk.1,01952949092654.8%52.4%231
60 Anandgaon1,00152347891452.8%57.6%224
61 Babai97851246691061.6%51.9%210
62 Nandra97249248097661.4%48.8%197
63 Waghadi9494744751,00257.6%52.8%206
64 Warphalwadi9454684771,01957.5%49.7%204
65 Dhokmal Tanda93748245594445.7%53.8%205
66 Akoli92048143991357%38.5%191
67 Shirdhar Jawala9154444711,06159.1%57.9%203
68 Salgaon8844364481,02859%58.5%216
69 Wadarwadi86145240990546.2%52.6%174
70 Surumgaon84142341898857.3%56.1%154
71 Rohina Bk.83443040494059.4%55.8%185
72 Palsi81842639292058.8%32%140
73 Davla81543138489155.2%49.3%163
74 Edlapur81341639795464.8%58.5%169
75 Banachiwadi80943137887759.6%57.6%181
76 Raniwahegaon80841139796659.2%49.8%155
77 Khadki74938536494553.7%54.9%141
78 Shrishti Tanda7383673711,01154.2%49.3%149
79 Revalgaon71136334895958.4%56.5%147
80 Bramhawadgaon64633031695858.4%60.8%144
81 Masla64437626871364.1%48.1%131
82 Pimparkheda (Garad)62632030695656.4%58.6%140
83 Dhonwadi6243103141,01359.1%52.7%149
84 Bamni60730829997164.1%53.4%102
85 Raipur56429526991258.2%50.4%118
86 Hanwadi53427426094964.6%51.9%128
87 Landakdara Tanda52727725090377.4%51%95
88 Pardhi50425924594651.8%56%128
89 Kanakwadi45123821389549.2%54.8%113
90 Shelwada44523221391861.8%64.7%140
91 Nagapur42621920794556.1%59.6%87
92 Kandari40222317980371.6%60%95
93 Ganeshpur24813211687954.8%59.3%50
94 Eakrukha23512411189554%47.2%54
95 Vondegaon1931039087451.8%45.1%37
96 Torna136785874447.8%50%31
97 Antarwala00000%0%0
98 Firozabad00000%0%0
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.