Population — Khuldabad

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population1,18,328Khuldabad
Males61,225
Females57,103
Sex ratio933per 1,000 males
Literacy64.2%
Children 0–618,192
Households23,027

Population Overview

Total population1,18,328
Males61,225
Females57,103
Sex ratio933per 1,000 males
Households23,027

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–618,192
Child %15.4%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate75,927
Literacy %64.2%

Workers — Total

Total workers55,197
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %46.6%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


77 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Khuldabad (M Cl)15,7498,1127,63794169.2%29.2%2,861
2 Verul6,9783,5853,39394664.6%40.3%1,456
3 Kasabkheda4,8742,5452,32991566.9%38.9%878
4 Takali4,6452,3262,31999764%37.9%858
5 Bazar Sawangi 4,4612,2992,16294064%50.3%916
6 Galleborgaon3,7291,9501,77991266.6%49.2%791
7 Sulibhanjan2,8631,4851,37892866.3%47.4%540
8 Daregaon2,8261,4601,36693662.8%49.3%610
9 Palaswadi2,7001,3901,31094260.9%38.7%569
10 Gadana2,6881,3871,30193866.6%52.3%472
11 Yesgaon2,6831,3911,29292964.9%54.9%562
12 Golegaon2,4591,2801,17992162%45.9%477
13 Sultanpur2,3641,2041,16096365.4%50%473
14 Loni2,1191,0801,03996260.8%52.5%402
15 Tajnapur2,1151,0951,02093265.6%58.5%416
16 Khirdi2,0941,0891,00592362.6%54.4%393
17 Bodkha2,0131,03497994761.3%56.3%420
18 Khandi Pimpalgaon1,90399890590763.5%49.1%374
19 Padli1,78693784990662.9%54%357
20 Nirgudi Bk1,71690181590549.6%48%326
21 Pimpri1,69286582795661.8%45.1%289
22 Ghodegaon1,61583178494360.1%61.4%301
23 Dhamangaon1,60382378094858.6%52.2%353
24 Bhataji1,56881475492665.1%49%326
25 Akhatwada1,52379472991860.5%49.6%261
26 Viramgaon1,50679071690666%62.5%278
27 Chincholi1,39369769699965.1%53.8%256
28 Kagjipura1,38271566793374.7%30.4%213
29 Wadhod Bk.1,37171365892367.2%52%304
30 Tisgaon Tanda1,35872863086555.7%52%238
31 Kanakshil1,30266164197064.7%52.4%232
32 Palasgaon1,23966557486369.7%58.2%239
33 Tisgaon1,16660356393464.3%51.1%247
34 Kanadgaon1,15860255692459.6%43.4%201
35 Sonkheda1,15559655993866.8%59%222
36 Khaspur1,1165565601,00763.1%44.4%254
37 Deolana Bk1,08958850185264.6%52.1%208
38 Mamnapur1,07454453097461.2%36.6%208
39 Mawsala1,06957149887262.9%49%175
40 Lamangaon1,06854652295658.7%62.9%204
41 Bhandegaon1,02754248589565.5%52.7%211
42 Sarai1,00850949998070.1%57.7%216
43 Sobalgaon97350047394659.7%54.9%205
44 Abdullapur93549943687455.9%51.3%173
45 Nirgudi Kh.91846345598353.2%55.2%163
46 Malkapur87344842594965.4%50.2%184
47 Rasulpura85944841191754%41.3%127
48 Zari80443536984867.7%61.9%179
49 Rail78841837088564.5%57.7%140
50 Wadhod Kh73438534990662.9%54%160
51 Nandrabad70536933691164.4%56.3%135
52 Shekhapur64933831192058.1%51.3%139
53 Indapur64233330992874.1%33.3%147
54 Mhaismal62832330594457.8%41.9%151
55 Gandheshwar58730827990654.9%65.6%120
56 Mamurabad58431027488467%67.3%123
57 Matargaon57529927692361.6%52.2%111
58 Talyachi Wadi48625423291365.4%58.8%83
59 Shankarpur Wadi47024622491151.9%53.4%81
60 Deolana Kh4552242311,03155.8%67.5%117
61 Salukheda43623220487968.1%58.7%89
62 Mahamadpur42522120492362.4%42.6%66
63 Jafarwadi42022020090965.5%44.3%99
64 Wadgaon35819716181758.1%62.8%64
65 Sawkheda35318416991867.1%56.9%72
66 Shahjatpur34719515277964.8%56.8%79
67 Mambapur33617616090957.7%47.6%74
68 Kautgaon32917515488055.3%55.6%62
69 Azampur3281601681,05060.1%57.6%65
70 Borwadi29715614190464.3%56.6%67
71 Sultanabad23712311492761.6%51.5%54
72 Dhamni199991001,01051.8%49.7%41
73 Shekapuri120665481860%55%26
74 Bagkot120615996772.5%26.7%18
75 Khatnapur111595288168.5%56.8%26
76 Khuldabad (R)00000%0%0
77 Badlabai00000%0%0
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.