Population — Pedda Adiserla Palle

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population50,338Pedda Adiserla Palle
Males25,771
Females24,567
Sex ratio953per 1,000 males
Literacy45.1%
Children 0–66,586
Households11,931

Population Overview

Total population50,338
Males25,771
Females24,567
Sex ratio953per 1,000 males
Households11,931

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–66,586
Child %13.1%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate22,690
Literacy %45.1%

Workers — Total

Total workers27,622
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %54.9%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


23 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Pedda Adiserla Palle11,9256,1365,78994348.8%50.1%2,689
2 Vaddipatla4,8062,5002,30692238.8%57%1,087
3 Gudipalle3,2271,6531,57495255%52.2%802
4 Medaram3,1251,5681,55799353.9%53.1%806
5 Perval3,0441,5861,45891932%58%710
6 Azmapur2,9431,5051,43895544.1%56.4%743
7 Nambapuram2,3161,2321,08488031.6%58.7%514
8 Mallapuram2,1861,1401,04691844.8%50.4%504
9 Dugyala2,1271,0691,05899046%55.9%491
10 Bheemana Palle1,9849929921,00048.2%61%493
11 Madhapur1,89897192795543.5%52.6%469
12 Tirumalagiri (Patti Dugyal)1,71986185899746.4%57.5%420
13 Ghanpur1,6718348371,00444.8%63.1%408
14 Keshamneni Palle1,38571467194032.4%63.6%318
15 Peddagummadam1,20862758192730%57%287
16 Polkampalle1,13157755496055.6%62.8%291
17 Chilka Marry1,1035375661,05455%51.5%254
18 Ghanpalle62531930695944.8%56.8%159
19 Ghatnemilipur5712683031,13149.4%55.9%136
20 Rollakal54628226493650%56.2%141
21 Surepalle4172052121,03450.4%47.7%110
22 Yellapuram38119518695442.5%54.6%99
23 Vankavalyampahad00000%0%0
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.