Population — Seethampeta

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population55,848Seethampeta
Males27,146
Females28,702
Sex ratio1,057per 1,000 males
Literacy43.7%
Children 0–66,401
Households12,984

Population Overview

Total population55,848
Males27,146
Females28,702
Sex ratio1,057per 1,000 males
Households12,984

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–66,401
Child %11.5%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate24,397
Literacy %43.7%

Workers — Total

Total workers32,581
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %58.3%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


118 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Seethampeta5,3052,3972,9081,21382.9%19.5%738
2 Marripadu3,3441,6751,66999638.5%62.4%818
3 Haddubhangi1,9966611,3352,02057.6%39.7%379
4 Somagandi1,9639659981,03436.5%69.6%511
5 Santhamalli @ Pedamalli1,6431,40124217382.3%13.5%156
6 Tumbali1,4355648711,54441.7%55.9%304
7 Kodisa1,4066867201,05037.8%66.4%339
8 Puliputti1,3406456951,07842%70.1%378
9 Chintada1,1665616051,07826.8%59.9%275
10 Benarai9854575281,15518%71.4%227
11 Pedarama9524654871,04741.2%59.5%227
12 Sambham91954537468667.1%39.7%200
13 Donubai87055931155675.1%39.7%174
14 Gudangi8613974641,16919.6%71.2%241
15 Talada8223964261,07634.2%61.6%189
16 Pedapolla80740939897353.8%47.3%155
17 Kusimi7763793971,04736.7%67%206
18 Kuddapalle7753654101,12315.2%68.3%203
19 Manda7723793931,03722.2%72.3%204
20 Dabara @ Geddaguda73137335896016.8%71%203
21 Vajjaiguda6312903411,17618.2%66.7%151
22 Darapadu60130729495846.4%64.2%165
23 Keesaraijodu5912883031,05227.6%77.7%159
24 Seedhi58629529198647.6%58.9%136
25 Antikonda5632772861,03229.3%76.7%134
26 Jonaga5552742811,02630.5%62.5%122
27 Sarangi5452682771,03427.9%69%122
28 Gajali5392592801,08136.4%60.5%146
29 Mutyalu5361763602,04561.6%50.4%86
30 Jagathipalle5272512761,10024.9%68.3%136
31 Pedduru5232572661,03546.3%61.2%121
32 Gumada51425925598542.2%80.7%146
33 Devanapuram49324724699635.7%68.4%126
34 Silagam4882282601,14014.3%67.2%121
35 Kusumuru4802352451,04333.1%80.6%134
36 Killada4762312451,06145.4%62%126
37 Karem4712302411,04831.4%69.4%127
38 Panukuvalasa4562202361,07360.7%55.9%110
39 Turaipuvalasa4341572771,76480.9%33.6%79
40 Valagedda4332082251,08249%58%114
41 Ramanagaram4322062261,09722.9%70.8%118
42 Gulumuru4121972151,09127.9%73.1%117
43 Duggi4101992111,06016.6%69.5%98
44 Tadipai4061922141,11532.5%77.3%118
45 Kadagandi3961942021,04141.7%66.7%117
46 Pubbada3911921991,03651.2%79.3%112
47 Gadidapai3871862011,08125.6%70.5%91
48 Budagarai38727211542346.3%45.2%66
49 Tumbakonda3801802001,11132.9%92.4%97
50 Chinapolla3801841961,06527.9%60.5%90
51 Chinakamba3701721981,15120.5%73.8%98
52 Samarelli3681212472,04170.1%47.6%61
53 Vambarilli3641681961,16725.3%78.6%90
54 Manapuram3571771801,01744%59.4%87
55 Ponjada3531691841,08926.6%70.5%82
56 Velagapuram3461691771,04732.1%68.2%80
57 Jayapuram3401611791,11230.3%72.9%94
58 Jilledupadu3371581791,13357.3%64.7%75
59 Vandrajola330852452,88277.9%39.4%48
60 Thottadi3181401781,27137.1%65.4%88
61 Titukupai3121521601,05335.9%67.6%89
62 Jajjuva3041411631,1567.6%59.5%69
63 Gujji2941381561,13041.5%85%91
64 Kodula Veeraghattam29414814698651.4%71.4%90
65 Daraba2861381481,07219.9%52.1%70
66 Gondi2831321511,14472.4%62.2%80
67 Nowgada2641281361,06332.6%73.9%68
68 Kindangi2621211411,16525.6%72.1%78
69 Barna2551241311,05643.5%48.6%54
70 Kothakota24412412096838.9%67.6%74
71 Kotham24312212199243.2%70.8%56
72 Addakulaguda24313011386936.2%68.7%67
73 Pedatankidi23912511491248.5%67.8%63
74 Adali23712111695930.8%70.9%78
75 Sara2281051231,17152.6%70.2%52
76 Kondachorlangi2271111161,04522%74%63
77 Gadikaram2201011191,17840.9%63.6%63
78 Chinavangara21911010999130.1%69.9%64
79 Pedavangara2181051131,07631.7%64.2%64
80 Danjupai212961161,20815.1%82.5%53
81 Jallara201981031,05137.8%80.6%54
82 Bethupuram198901081,20012.1%70.7%53
83 Pedapallanki196931031,10844.9%80.6%69
84 Kosangi193861071,24446.1%74.1%51
85 Pedakamba18386971,12813.1%80.3%54
86 Kurusingi17687891,02335.2%76.7%55
87 Chinapallanki16882861,04941.7%59.5%37
88 Kopuvalasa16780871,08823.4%67.7%41
89 Yenugupeta16578871,11531.5%67.3%36
90 Lokothavalasa161818098836%55.3%44
91 Gadigujji15375781,04035.3%69.3%42
92 Dasugumada15074761,02749.3%62%34
93 Raikurudu13761761,24638.7%92.7%37
94 Mekava12154671,24140.5%70.2%30
95 Savaragondi11858601,03449.2%63.6%26
96 Waba115664974232.2%71.3%28
97 Rasoolpeta11052581,11516.4%50.9%31
98 Dabara10846621,34831.5%76.9%33
99 Atchaba10752551,05841.1%70.1%32
100 Billumada10749581,18447.7%81.3%38
101 Rupai10545601,33330.5%69.5%34
102 Kondapeta104535196233.7%69.2%23
103 Gadiguddi98514792263.3%55.1%21
104 Chekkapuram87474085152.9%81.6%27
105 Kirapa86454191144.2%54.7%19
106 Geddakola7935441,25744.3%73.4%23
107 Egulada76393794926.3%71.1%17
108 Chinarama7335381,08634.2%60.3%22
109 Golukuppa59302996725.4%69.5%21
110 Meenakota5526291,11523.6%58.2%15
111 Devagiri4721261,23848.9%72.3%14
112 Bhuchendri44232191352.3%86.4%12
113 Kumbhi4318251,38939.5%72.1%10
114 Kandisa00000%0%0
115 Narandasupeta00000%0%0
116 Bhuthalaguda00000%0%0
117 Tanginibhadra00000%0%0
118 Chinatankidi00000%0%0
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.