Population — Bondapalle

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population51,146Bondapalle
Males25,254
Females25,892
Sex ratio1,025per 1,000 males
Literacy48.7%
Children 0–65,135
Households13,049

Population Overview

Total population51,146
Males25,254
Females25,892
Sex ratio1,025per 1,000 males
Households13,049

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–65,135
Child %10%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate24,912
Literacy %48.7%

Workers — Total

Total workers28,094
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %54.9%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


33 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Devupalle7,7083,7653,9431,04746%54.7%1,984
2 Bondapalle6,6573,2993,3581,01853.3%52%1,660
3 Gotlam3,5981,7731,8251,02948.3%51.3%877
4 Kanimeraka2,6661,3211,3451,01854.1%50%714
5 Garudabilli2,6621,3051,3571,04051.5%49.8%684
6 Nelivada1,7588549041,05953.9%56.1%425
7 Maruvada Kothavalasa1,7448718731,00246.5%54.2%442
8 Budatanapalle Rajeru1,73887686298446.5%58.4%464
9 Ambativalasa1,68384683798950.4%53.4%413
10 Ompilli1,6018008011,00139.4%57.8%408
11 Gumadam1,4857307551,03453.7%57.8%357
12 Rachakindam1,4397157241,01356.2%54%395
13 Billalavalasa1,3286446841,06252.3%59.6%354
14 Mudduru1,22962060998244.6%57.7%298
15 Rayindram1,19961258795944.4%48.1%286
16 Keratam1,1405705701,00046.7%52.8%301
17 Vendram1,07654253498547.1%60.5%274
18 Kondakindam1,0445025421,08049.4%58%282
19 Chintamarapalle1,03152151097949.2%57%245
20 Gittupalle1,0234965271,06354.8%60.8%302
21 Kothapalem1,0215025191,03447.5%64.4%273
22 Veduruvada1,00350350099437.5%59.6%245
23 Kindam Agraharam96448947597143.8%59.9%251
24 Grahapati Agraharam8583944641,17847.9%56.1%223
25 Maruvada8163854311,11949.3%51.6%214
26 Rollavaka72036235898942.1%58.1%178
27 Jiyyannavalasa6413153261,03534.9%67.9%156
28 Tamatada5142502641,05645.7%63.4%155
29 Chamalavalasa5082452631,07349.2%53.9%121
30 Ayyanna Agraharam27113613599335.8%56.5%63
31 Mulapadu Karrivanipalem21111090947.6%57.1%5
32 Kummarigunta Agraharam @ Mutyalammapeta00000%0%0
33 Inugantivenkanna Agraharam00000%0%0
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.