Population — Hukumpeta

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population51,697Hukumpeta
Males25,137
Females26,560
Sex ratio1,057per 1,000 males
Literacy37.7%
Children 0–66,410
Households13,024

Population Overview

Total population51,697
Males25,137
Females26,560
Sex ratio1,057per 1,000 males
Households13,024

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–66,410
Child %12.4%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate19,497
Literacy %37.7%

Workers — Total

Total workers30,917
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %59.8%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


168 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Hukumpeta2,4081,2121,19698776.6%30.2%470
2 Teegalavalasa1,2485906581,11514.9%67.6%292
3 Bakuru1,15675640052963.9%44.2%218
4 Bairodivalasa @ Uppa1,1065355711,06738%50.1%245
5 D.Chintalaveedhi1,0365025341,06437.5%68.3%299
6 Sukuru99765334452770.9%40.7%200
7 Matham9534744791,01150.5%66.9%247
8 Rangaseela9504614891,06127.4%58.8%272
9 Pathakota8313904411,13122.6%70.2%250
10 Tadigiri8214024191,04243.4%71.3%246
11 Gasarapalle8183894291,10318.7%62%194
12 Vukkurba8133814321,13422.4%67.4%239
13 Gadikinchumanda8083994091,02550.2%74.4%250
14 Pattam7833744091,09426.9%70.2%202
15 Pedagaruvu7591086516,02879.1%19.2%58
16 Konthili7543713831,03251.5%59.4%243
17 Majjivalasa72140931276335%25%142
18 Kontapalle7183373811,13135.5%69.6%206
19 Andiba7163373791,12520.9%72.8%188
20 Addumanda6163023141,04054.5%69.3%191
21 Locheliputtu6152943211,09234.1%72.8%160
22 Gadugupalle60330330099041.6%78.4%190
23 Malaguda5901124784,26883.7%25.3%80
24 Gatham5832862971,03828%70.7%144
25 Cheekumaddula55928327697523.4%32.6%122
26 Dabbagaruvu5552473081,24733.2%83.6%163
27 Peda Nandiputtu5492672821,05637.2%61.6%131
28 Barapalle52927125895246.7%65.4%165
29 Masada5052392661,11329.5%62.4%128
30 Boorja4902292611,14024.1%51.4%140
31 Panasaputtu48324523897119%73.5%127
32 Baluroda4632132501,17419.9%64.1%145
33 Kunturla4622272351,03525.3%69.7%108
34 Rangapalle45023221894042.2%65.8%134
35 Garudapalle4472162311,06931.8%72.5%102
36 Sembi4142012131,06013.8%62.3%103
37 Sobakota4092032061,01543%68.2%120
38 Sarasapadu3991862131,14541.4%65.2%81
39 Rapa3971902071,08931.2%70.3%116
40 Sanyasammapalem3921842081,13055.4%67.9%127
41 M.Kothavuru3841842001,08727.3%64.3%97
42 Donkinavalasa37718918899532.6%25.5%80
43 Patiguruvu3741652091,26719.5%48.9%79
44 Mulusobha35818217696747.2%65.9%97
45 Santhari35818717191447.2%37.4%100
46 Chinaburuguputtu3561691871,10745.2%78.1%97
47 Kodeli3551671881,12647%58.3%86
48 Chatraiputtu3521522001,31638.6%64.2%92
49 Chintalaveedhi33917016999432.4%75.2%84
50 Besaiputtu3381611771,09922.2%67.8%81
51 Gangarajuputtu33216716598830.7%44.9%79
52 Gedelapadu32717015792426.9%70.6%72
53 Allangiputtu3252804516185.2%15.1%24
54 Kanguputtu3241611631,01224.7%75.6%105
55 Beeram3231571661,05739.3%32.2%91
56 Gotchari3211601611,00634.3%67.9%86
57 Nakkalaputtu31216215092638.8%69.2%92
58 Muliaputtu3101491611,08147.1%31.6%80
59 Amuru30315215199333.3%62.4%63
60 Allamputtu2941461481,01412.2%77.9%64
61 Olda2911331581,18839.5%75.9%90
62 Kamayyapeta2881421461,02843.1%62.8%65
63 Rudi @ Degarudi2871321551,17426.1%75.3%83
64 Daragedda2861401461,04313.6%61.9%64
65 Ontipaka28514414197944.9%35.8%85
66 Merakachinta2841401441,02944.7%33.5%65
67 Kutangi Tadiputtu28214214098629.4%72.3%68
68 Lakeyaputtu2781381401,01451.4%59%74
69 Neelamputtu27814313594446.8%67.6%84
70 Kokkisa2731321411,06834.4%73.3%74
71 Cheekatiputtu27115012180725.1%73.4%73
72 Goppulapalem26113712490527.6%33.3%56
73 Liviti2591251341,07237.1%68%75
74 Boddaputtu2511241271,02441.4%57%71
75 Marela25112712497635.5%69.7%71
76 Mebha2411121291,15232.4%37.3%59
77 Boddaputtu2391081311,21328.9%70.7%70
78 Jakaramputtu2381151231,07043.3%73.5%58
79 Cheediputtu230641662,59431.3%56.1%55
80 Maddiputtu2281141141,00030.3%73.7%62
81 Arlada2241041201,15456.7%66.1%54
82 Gummadiganduva2191061131,06610.5%42.5%49
83 Sampangiputtu2151001151,15047.9%63.3%59
84 Nimmalapadu212981141,16320.8%75.5%67
85 Sampangiputtu2101051051,00011.4%70%43
86 Kuthangi2081021061,03934.6%71.2%47
87 Bangarugaruvu2071089991734.8%78.7%53
88 Jeelugulaputtu201981031,05128.4%65.7%57
89 Chilakalaputtu198931051,12943.9%60.6%47
90 Pandimetta194931011,08642.8%72.7%54
91 Nittaputtu194861081,25618.6%70.6%44
92 Burmanguda190891011,13538.9%70.5%57
93 Sesaipanuku190989293920.5%67.4%47
94 Kulapadu185821031,25641.1%64.3%48
95 Sundruputtu181978486646.4%65.7%56
96 Marripalem180948691522.8%71.7%47
97 Gondirapa179908998929.1%72.6%55
98 Ranamkota17884941,11921.3%68.5%36
99 Jangamputtu17781961,18536.2%68.9%41
100 Birisingi17587881,01149.1%56.6%44
101 Pusalagaruvu17480941,17540.2%62.6%52
102 Kimiduputtu17487871,00024.7%74.1%46
103 Gangudi17383901,08420.2%69.4%51
104 Degasalthangi17283891,0728.7%72.1%53
105 Mulakayiputtu16882861,04917.3%67.3%43
106 Dumbriguda16266961,45524.7%77.2%35
107 Koditala16078821,05121.3%75.6%35
108 Palamamidi16075851,13312.5%43.8%44
109 Matchyapuram15973861,17825.2%56.6%40
110 Turakalametta15979801,0137.5%73.6%43
111 M.Boddaputtu15672841,16750%70.5%45
112 Gillibaddu15576791,03927.1%29.7%33
113 Urrada15469851,23241.6%55.2%42
114 Gondipeta150491012,06136%39.3%31
115 Bheemavaram15069811,17447.3%68%40
116 Bijjapalle14666801,21213%63.7%30
117 Mandiputtu13666701,06125%55.9%34
118 Nimmalapadu130715983143.1%61.5%35
119 Marriputtu13058721,24155.4%58.5%32
120 Patrimetta12758691,19022%48%31
121 Ramachandrapuram122635993738.5%71.3%37
122 Boddaputtu116595796631.9%81%34
123 Rathulaputtu11556591,05440%65.2%28
124 Mangalamamidi114595593228.1%69.3%30
125 Chittampadu113575698231%38.9%32
126 Dalemputtu11356571,01836.3%69.9%34
127 Pamurai113635079432.7%68.1%24
128 Vachanarangini11155561,01812.6%63.1%23
129 Jogulaputtu10649571,16333%72.6%25
130 Patakadavada10646601,30420.8%70.8%27
131 Gummadigunta104564885728.8%38.5%26
132 Kotagummam99504998027.3%62.6%26
133 Jarrakonda9745521,15626.8%61.9%26
134 Egasalthangi9645511,13325%71.9%21
135 Totakurapadu9441531,29316%39.4%20
136 Vakapalle9249438788.7%56.5%21
137 Patimamidi9034561,64731.1%61.1%26
138 Durgam88464291329.5%73.9%22
139 Edulagondi8842461,09545.5%59.1%22
140 Pedirai8844441,00014.8%83%21
141 Peddapadu8639471,20520.9%68.6%24
142 Tokaduggam8536491,36134.1%62.4%16
143 Buradagummi8441431,04919%75%19
144 Ganika8342419763.6%74.7%27
145 Sullipakoni8133481,4556.2%72.8%20
146 Dalemputtu7938411,07931.6%59.5%20
147 Thumbaguda78403895035.9%67.9%18
148 Kangaruputtu7535401,14329.3%68%19
149 Bilaiputtu74403485037.8%40.5%15
150 Kondayyapadu7332411,2811.4%74%19
151 Duggam7234381,11829.2%68.1%16
152 Nurupanuku67382976328.4%74.6%19
153 Bangarubuddi6626401,53810.6%72.7%18
154 Irukurai65353085740%69.2%14
155 Maddiputtu64343088214.1%64.1%14
156 Vallangiputtu6028321,14356.7%65%16
157 Dalamputtu5525301,20018.2%74.5%12
158 Reedabanda55282796421.8%65.5%13
159 Veerendla5427271,0003.7%68.5%14
160 Billaputtu5120311,55025.5%68.6%11
161 Tiyyaniputtu4117241,41275.6%53.7%11
162 Dirrapalle3618181,0002.8%72.2%11
163 Peesumamidi3515201,33314.3%71.4%9
164 Kethampalem3420147005.9%64.7%9
165 Marrivalasa3114171,21448.4%61.3%8
166 Sariyapolam30161487533.3%90%11
167 Kothavuru3011191,72710%86.7%6
168 Cheedigaruvu7341,3330%85.7%1
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.