Population — Addateegala

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population37,241Addateegala
Males18,686
Females18,555
Sex ratio993per 1,000 males
Literacy51.7%
Children 0–63,991
Households10,811

Population Overview

Total population37,241
Males18,686
Females18,555
Sex ratio993per 1,000 males
Households10,811

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–63,991
Child %10.7%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate19,240
Literacy %51.7%

Workers — Total

Total workers21,288
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %57.2%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


99 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Addateegala6,0023,0212,98198777.3%29.1%1,376
2 Gontuvanipalem2,5411,2631,2781,01249.7%45.2%718
3 Thimmapuram1,8179079101,00349.7%58.1%528
4 Yellavaram1,2396156241,01555%51%389
5 Ducherthi1,1785676111,07841%67.3%375
6 Rayapalle1,13859054892959.2%49.1%331
7 Bhimavaram97863933953167.2%40.9%207
8 Konalova9294514781,06047.5%73.8%320
9 Kimmuru88745543294944.4%41.5%249
10 Thungamadugula87244043298244.8%73.5%248
11 Gondolu7833714121,11162.3%58.4%265
12 Veerabhadrapuram6723323401,02462.1%27.5%207
13 Papampeta5492682811,04956.1%52.5%153
14 Puligogulapadu4962472491,00828.2%76.8%159
15 Dhanayampalem4941923021,57359.1%46.4%124
16 Vetamamidi4772312461,06555.3%70.2%160
17 Duppalapalem47124222994652.7%62.4%173
18 Mitlapalem44122421796935.6%77.1%143
19 Vangalamadugu44022421696427%75.9%127
20 Dakodu42825117770561.4%55.1%96
21 Dabbapalem42722220592317.1%73.8%130
22 D. Ramavaram4172032141,05445.3%77.2%126
23 Kovelapalem37919518494447.2%83.6%113
24 Matlapadu3721821901,04451.6%74.2%127
25 Anukulapalem36618817894749.5%67.8%112
26 Bhimudupakalu3651801851,02825.5%77.8%147
27 Peddavadisakarra3571681891,12565.5%42%80
28 Nimmalapalem3341621721,06241%86.5%110
29 Nukarai32216515795241%77%98
30 Bodlanka3181551631,05256%76.1%106
31 Chinavadisakarra3151521631,07245.7%45.7%85
32 Uligogula3141531611,05242.7%73.2%107
33 Chodavaram3131561571,00627.5%58.5%87
34 Veeravaram29717412370754.9%56.6%81
35 Kinaparti2871321551,17450.5%69.3%88
36 Somannapalem28314214199342.8%74.6%93
37 Anigeru28114313896554.8%79%75
38 Atchiyyapeta27514013596445.1%68%81
39 Gavarayyapeta2721321401,06148.9%71.3%84
40 Kottampalem27116710462360.1%50.6%65
41 Jalluru27014013092956.7%67.8%71
42 Uppalapadu2691271421,11829.7%74.7%89
43 D. Kothuru2641311331,01548.5%64.8%67
44 Mallavaram Mamillu2601211391,14940.8%85.8%90
45 Vutlapalem2591221371,12343.6%74.5%84
46 Vedullakonda2531261271,00834%43.1%79
47 Settipalle2471211261,04136.4%81%78
48 Chakirevula2441211231,01715.6%68.9%69
49 D. Pinjarikonda24112411794449%69.3%59
50 Panukuratipalem23612511188831.8%70.8%74
51 Doramamidi22511311299151.6%79.1%79
52 Darsinuthula @ Regulapadu22211610691441%81.1%80
53 Kottampalem2191071121,04748.4%61.2%64
54 Jajipalem2191031161,12639.3%74.4%67
55 Bandamamillu2181021161,13730.3%68.8%81
56 Kothurupadu21711610187135.5%63.1%67
57 Chinamunakanagedda2051069993450.2%75.1%62
58 Languparti199971021,05236.2%78.4%61
59 Sarampetapadu194891051,18052.1%76.3%74
60 Rajanagaram190851051,23541.1%60.5%70
61 Sarampeta18491931,02237.5%64.1%61
62 Yellapuram18190911,01141.4%74%50
63 Ravigudem180938793540.6%74.4%53
64 Chaparatipalem179948590427.9%63.1%52
65 Mulakayala Bhimavaram16874941,27032.1%76.8%55
66 Pedamunakanagedda16073871,19244.4%63.8%48
67 Badadam15973861,17840.9%77.4%50
68 Ravulapalem159897078736.5%73.6%48
69 Dokkapalem15877811,05251.3%83.5%53
70 Mamidipalem15678781,00046.8%72.4%49
71 Rollagedda15272801,11138.2%73%49
72 Venkatanagaram14166751,13670.2%65.2%39
73 Tirumalawada120645687526.7%79.2%41
74 Penikelapadu11750671,34037.6%64.1%38
75 Seetharam10751561,09821.5%67.3%32
76 D. Krishnavaram103564783916.5%82.5%32
77 D. Ammapeta8737501,35129.9%77%28
78 Chinna Addateegala85454088927.1%77.6%25
79 Tiyyamamidi8437471,27044%70.2%27
80 Paidiputtapadu8233491,48543.9%65.9%29
81 Doddivaka78413790239.7%85.9%28
82 Makaram76393794927.6%81.6%27
83 Kothurupadu7336371,02819.2%75.3%25
84 Chikkapugedda6932371,15621.7%69.6%24
85 Kalimamidi4824241,00010.4%64.6%14
86 Gadichinnampalem3716211,31321.6%64.9%11
87 Panasaloddi2711161,45537%66.7%7
88 Bandakonda14771,00050%100%4
89 Chinnampadu7341,33342.9%100%2
90 Latchireddipalem2111,0000%100%2
91 Jayachintalapalem00000%0%0
92 Annampalem00000%0%0
93 Gottilapadu00000%0%0
94 Gangampalem00000%0%0
95 Pothuluru00000%0%0
96 Choppanagadda00000%0%0
97 Rajavaram00000%0%0
98 Nadimpalem00000%0%0
99 Ratnampalem00000%0%0
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.