Population — Sakhinetipalle

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population72,560Sakhinetipalle
Males36,403
Females36,157
Sex ratio993per 1,000 males
Literacy74.8%
Children 0–66,192
Households19,214

Population Overview

Total population72,560
Males36,403
Females36,157
Sex ratio993per 1,000 males
Households19,214

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–66,192
Child %8.5%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate54,311
Literacy %74.8%

Workers — Total

Total workers31,450
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %43.3%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


8 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Sakhinetipalle15,7207,9087,81298876.3%41.4%4,196
2 Antarvedi15,6058,0107,59594869.7%46%4,153
3 Antarvedipalem14,1627,0187,1441,01880.2%41%3,759
4 Kesavadasupalem8,0113,9594,0521,02375.2%42.9%2,076
5 Mori7,3573,6423,7151,02075.2%52.8%2,001
6 Rameswaram5,2182,5902,6281,01573.2%42.2%1,322
7 Appanaramuni Lanka4,2952,1702,12597970.9%33.8%1,166
8 Gudimula Kandrika2,1921,1061,08698276.1%44.4%541
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.