Population — Inkollu

Total population, gender split, growth, density and households

Population49,546Inkollu
Males24,905
Females24,641
Sex ratio989per 1,000 males
Literacy63.8%
Children 0–64,650
Households13,812

Population Overview

Total population49,546
Males24,905
Females24,641
Sex ratio989per 1,000 males
Households13,812

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–64,650
Child %9.4%

SC / ST

Literacy

Literate31,588
Literacy %63.8%

Workers — Total

Total workers26,777
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %54%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


9 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesSex ratioLiteracy %Workers %Households
1 Inkollu17,5818,9728,60996066.9%49.1%4,935
2 Pusapadu5,8152,9002,9151,00568.3%55.8%1,672
3 Pavulur5,6522,8372,81599255.3%56.4%1,527
4 Idupulapadu5,6382,8032,8351,01161.8%57.7%1,578
5 Nagandla4,1262,0502,0761,01359%57.2%1,082
6 Duddukur3,0131,5071,50699962.4%52.3%833
7 Ganga Varam2,9491,4891,46098166.4%59%848
8 Koniki2,8121,4001,4121,00964.9%59.2%749
9 Bhimavaram1,9609471,0131,07059%57.1%588
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.