Religion — District - Senapati

Population by religious community with literacy and employment cross-tabs

Population102District - Senapati
Males46
Females56
Literate69
Workers43

Population Overview

Total population102
Males46
Females56

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–622
Boys 0–67
Girls 0–615
Child %21.6%

Literacy

Literate69
Literate males36
Literate females33
Literacy %67.6%
Illiterate33
Illiterate males10
Illiterate females23

Workers — Total

Total workers43
Worker males17
Worker females26
Work participation %42.2%
Non-workers59
Non-worker males29
Non-worker females30

Workers — Main

Main workers31
Main males13
Main females18
Cultivators19
Cultivator males8
Cultivator females11
Other workers12
Other males5
Other females7

Workers — Marginal

Marginal workers12
Marginal males4
Marginal females8
Marg. cultivators10
Marg. agri labourers2

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marg. cultivator males2
Marg. cultivator females8
Marg. agri lab. males2

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

3–6 mo workers12
3–6 mo males4
3–6 mo females8
3–6 mo cultivators10
3–6 mo cult. males2
3–6 mo cult. females8
3–6 mo agri lab.2
3–6 mo agri lab. males2

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top sub-districts by population

sub-districts comparison


6 sub-districts

sub-districts-wise data

# Sub-districtPopulationMalesFemalesLiterateWorkers
1 Mao-Maram1,63,38084,28579,09582,38678,591
2 Sadar Hills West71,84436,49835,34644,99428,156
3 Purul 68,12336,21831,90535,67836,416
4 Sadar Hills East63,36431,54131,82340,76530,761
5 Saitu-Gamphazol 58,53630,86927,66738,42329,148
6 Paomata53,90127,91225,98922,23130,550
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.