Population69,174Kotwali
Males37,643
Females31,531
Literate54,930
Workers25,567
Population Overview
Total population69,174
Males37,643
Females31,531
Children (0–6 years)
Children 0–66,800
Child %9.8%
Literacy
Literate54,930
Literacy %79.4%
Workers — Total
Total workers25,567
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %37%
Workers — Main
Workers — Marginal
Workers — Marginal (detail)
Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months
Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months
Top villages / towns by population
villages / towns comparison
1 villages / towns
villages / towns-wise data
| # | Village / Town | Population | Males | Females | Literate | Workers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DMC (U) (Part) | 69,174 | 37,643 | 31,531 | 54,930 | 25,567 |