Religion — Tiloi

Population by religious community with literacy and employment cross-tabs

Population5,02,052Tiloi
Males2,57,298
Females2,44,754
Literate2,52,591
Workers1,81,105

Population Overview

Total population5,02,052
Males2,57,298
Females2,44,754

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–680,779
Child %16.1%

Literacy

Literate2,52,591
Literacy %50.3%

Workers — Total

Total workers1,81,105
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %36.1%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


200 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterateWorkers
1 Jais (NPP)26,73513,84612,88914,4538,306
2 Bahadurpur Da Jayas17,5959,0628,5337,1785,825
3 Inhauna13,0496,6976,3525,7533,991
4 Pidhi8,5804,4674,1133,9412,704
5 Mohana8,0734,1383,9353,4263,162
6 Rasta Mau7,8594,0293,8304,1462,048
7 Phoola7,7263,8663,8603,9822,669
8 Satan Purwa7,7193,9503,7693,7392,213
9 Khara7,3203,8213,4993,3512,952
10 Panhauna7,0753,5943,4813,9363,210
11 Tiloi6,9563,5493,4074,0342,567
12 Azadpur6,3733,2793,0942,3842,993
13 Pakar Gaon6,2663,1793,0872,9522,353
14 Semrauta6,2433,1663,0773,7072,122
15 Brahmani6,1633,1692,9943,4182,199
16 Odaree5,9913,0632,9282,3072,807
17 Sarai Mahesha5,7062,9142,7922,1922,020
18 Bahua5,6452,8932,7522,3712,317
19 Fatepur5,3482,7342,6143,5092,319
20 Tendva5,1372,6642,4732,2891,487
21 Kotwa4,8322,5142,3181,9042,107
22 Khanapur Chapara4,7382,3982,3402,8241,685
23 Koora4,7222,3392,3832,4151,234
24 Ahuri4,6062,2242,3822,1101,545
25 Mahiya Senduriya4,5572,3412,2162,3641,571
26 Jamurwa4,5332,2792,2542,3802,156
27 Urwa4,0712,0232,0481,7281,514
28 Rajapur3,9542,0351,9192,2261,142
29 Jugrajpur3,8961,9791,9172,1531,118
30 Chetra Bujurg3,8362,0081,8282,0571,211
31 Kamae3,8161,9711,8451,8741,346
32 Biraj3,7161,9091,8071,7081,399
33 Kukaha Rampur3,7111,9381,7732,0051,131
34 Perara3,6511,8531,7981,7051,164
35 Dhorhanpur3,5861,7931,7931,7401,717
36 Nigohan3,5841,8701,7141,9521,279
37 Khalispur3,5541,8171,7371,8091,314
38 Nawawan3,5431,8141,7291,4121,497
39 Marhauna3,5301,8191,7111,8781,604
40 Karan Gaon3,5001,8151,6851,8071,290
41 Bhadaiya Mahmoodpur3,4831,8391,6441,383967
42 Chathuwa3,4821,7051,7772,1561,100
43 Ashapur Ruru3,4771,7991,6781,756775
44 Chiluli3,4291,8101,6191,7011,314
45 Mohaiya Kesariya3,2471,6281,6191,6401,295
46 Bhelai Kalan3,1201,6241,4961,708834
47 Garehari3,0851,5331,5521,5031,308
48 Mawai Alampur3,0691,6181,4511,5391,044
49 Mahimanpur3,0591,6181,4411,4451,292
50 Sarwan3,0091,5651,4441,5681,130
51 Jehta Usarha2,9231,4991,4241,861914
52 Bhikhipur2,9001,4871,4131,3291,011
53 Lauli2,8641,5061,3581,4401,262
54 Khairahana2,8291,4321,3971,2681,084
55 Singhpur2,8261,4191,4071,575986
56 Ahmadabad Pipari2,8081,3901,4181,504975
57 Jamalpur Rampur2,7921,4561,3361,6731,170
58 Satgawan2,7471,4021,3451,6341,017
59 Bhagirathpur2,7431,3391,4041,2931,031
60 Dandupur2,7261,3621,3641,556877
61 Thokarpur2,7071,3621,3451,4761,195
62 Mattepur2,6821,3871,2951,5471,055
63 Usufnagar2,6251,3571,2681,237761
64 Chilauli2,6161,3231,2931,678700
65 Shekhan Gaon2,6151,2921,3231,261721
66 Mirzagarh2,5961,3491,2471,299979
67 Kharawa2,5901,3031,2871,385766
68 Kesariya Salimpur2,5391,2821,2571,181797
69 Ramae2,5291,2961,2331,2731,394
70 Kisunpur Kewae2,5151,3021,2131,314971
71 Agauna2,4781,2371,2411,338654
72 Ariyawan2,4371,2291,2081,420827
73 Barkot2,4281,2301,1981,2141,134
74 Saimbasi2,4201,2701,1501,1211,216
75 Hanswa2,3261,2281,0981,2021,112
76 Khekharuwa2,3201,1621,1581,327716
77 Ratwaliya Manjhar2,2891,1791,1101,061876
78 Tikari2,2821,1461,136941789
79 Mubarakpur Mukhatiya2,2631,1721,0911,147608
80 Asni2,2441,1941,0501,198902
81 Sadhiya2,2301,1301,1001,204967
82 Belwa Hasanpur2,2241,1621,0621,057785
83 Janapur2,2211,1151,1061,1351,038
84 Berara2,1951,1251,0701,107917
85 Ambarpur Farsi2,1881,1281,0601,183926
86 Raja Mau2,1711,0961,0751,178902
87 Jaitpur2,1641,1161,0481,273875
88 Fatehpur Mawaiya2,1331,0941,039970766
89 Rampur Panwara2,1281,0741,0541,199900
90 Ondeeh2,1151,127988771607
91 Lodhwariya2,0731,0939801,214640
92 Bhadmar2,0389911,0471,045488
93 Ashapur Gari2,0261,0559711,064628
94 Basantpur1,9901,007983919762
95 Tedhai1,9679989691,286872
96 Kharauli1,946994952892594
97 Fareedpur Parwar1,9171,023894693892
98 Konchi1,9149759391,084524
99 Basauni1,898965933973505
100 Bhadsana1,862963899929533
101 Kasimpur1,860950910791827
102 Otiya1,857937920933419
103 Behta Murtajapur1,8568939631,020697
104 Jainagara1,8509329181,024716
105 Pure Badyrai1,769917852691779
106 Chingahi1,7688748941,137462
107 Naukhera1,668865803803665
108 Jijauli1,664865799877604
109 Shah Mau1,6478617861,039412
110 Alaipur1,632815817752412
111 Lihi1,618808810778814
112 Kotwar Mau1,616830786951576
113 Hathrohana1,612830782854701
114 Jagatpur1,582810772827700
115 Tama Mau1,577819758684434
116 Gadhi Mahabal1,575816759872765
117 Bhanipur1,574812762967611
118 Kotwa1,544789755627636
119 Perariya1,527796731789433
120 Kharagpur1,512789723803835
121 Mahmoodpur1,510750760771727
122 Dangi Barwaliya1,491784707918444
123 Besarwa1,484721763475409
124 Ahorwa Bhwani1,477748729798538
125 Rajapur Halim1,469760709814611
126 Bojhi Mula Mau1,468761707637445
127 Jiyapur1,434744690779400
128 Ramnagar1,389716673724507
129 Nakdaiyapur1,375730645793387
130 Baghail1,373711662745380
131 Anguri1,373719654811656
132 Saimbasi1,371699672803597
133 Meera Mau1,350698652706545
134 Bhawanipur1,328716612795585
135 Baghauna1,291640651613558
136 Uttarpara1,263672591532455
137 Dhirapur1,256651605715647
138 Sarai Madho1,212617595756566
139 Sijni1,210640570556335
140 Hasanpur1,162577585629316
141 Ramganj1,129594535637365
142 Devkali1,127594533655659
143 Tarauna1,077550527551257
144 Nasaratpur1,069547522496416
145 Sangrampur1,053533520341482
146 Rajanpur1,052545507694392
147 Goyan1,050545505477279
148 Pashchim Tiloi1,042541501528311
149 Ashrafpur1,037531506563338
150 Kutmara1,026517509531301
151 Chhichha996524472453388
152 Godhana993526467527538
153 Kusumbhi961491470414463
154 Bardharme960493467536314
155 Pure Manimanohar959491468436460
156 Bhadehara938481457364510
157 Saraiya Salarpur914501413482294
158 Daulatpur Sidhariya895427468459382
159 Savitapur849465384423219
160 Nagiya Mou805409396347227
161 Khanapur Ban781406375357235
162 Saraiya747408339463226
163 Satwa743382361337125
164 Sangipur742391351505296
165 Bhelai Khurad736401335363208
166 Revata Deeh671298373373168
167 Chak Bhoor670348322274178
168 Miyan Ganj670334336404205
169 Chak Mamha663351312378191
170 Kamapur570305265242186
171 Sakatpur551286265294240
172 Sultanpur Bahengi550296254320332
173 Rampur543303240358169
174 Todarpur533249284330184
175 Chak Dahira Mau532270262288259
176 Patti Bakshi522258264249220
177 Pure Dwandi518256262245162
178 Chaura507252255281249
179 Pure Baheliya478261217189126
180 Saidpur474234240197127
181 Gopalpur469247222263159
182 Narayanpur467242225293105
183 Raja Patti457235222239257
184 Balapur437214223268108
185 Murtajapur436202234188201
186 Jagdeeshpur435222213214260
187 Dubeypur399206193170222
188 Chetra Khurd384206178267175
189 Karaunka378199179176318
190 Kisunpur37419517920696
191 Dhanhuwa349180169129172
192 Tahirpur32716716068151
193 Sighhawapur298149149166173
194 Pure Manga294153141153148
195 Mahmood Sarai24813311512988
196 Pure Laximan Dei2281369216376
197 Rajwapur1911009162104
198 Maheshpur9952472326
199 Chak Malehra4123181711
200 Chak Baisana00000
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.