Religion — Bakhri

Population by religious community with literacy and employment cross-tabs

Population1,40,097Bakhri
Males73,403
Females66,694
Literate66,858
Workers46,696

Population Overview

Total population1,40,097
Males73,403
Females66,694

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–627,432
Child %19.6%

Literacy

Literate66,858
Literacy %47.7%

Workers — Total

Total workers46,696
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %33.3%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


57 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterateWorkers
1 Bakhri (NP)40,04321,11118,93222,12211,342
2 Parihara13,1786,8756,3036,8914,248
3 Salauna6,0883,2222,8663,1661,810
4 Chak Hamid5,2882,7592,5292,3262,244
5 Ghaghra5,2802,7402,5402,3861,820
6 Semri4,3982,3672,0311,7831,692
7 Ratan4,3542,2662,0882,2741,427
8 Mohanpur4,2622,1072,1552,0331,482
9 Bahuara3,5761,8911,6851,6191,332
10 Akaha3,0961,6211,4751,2761,037
11 Bagban2,9921,5671,4251,167872
12 Hemanpur2,9031,5161,3871,3111,215
13 Bahor Chak2,7721,4281,344895899
14 Gangraho2,7291,3911,3381,3121,003
15 Jailakha Abhiman2,7241,4451,2791,494839
16 Sankhu2,2211,1421,0791,117733
17 Dhean Chakki2,0891,1559348621,075
18 Nadel1,9921,047945900677
19 Baghras Hari Singh1,9461,024922945951
20 Suga1,807885922733730
21 Sisauni1,666887779507645
22 Danrha Hari Singh1,658876782590660
23 Lauchhi1,604849755853362
24 Danrha Than Singh1,528830698663384
25 Bahuara1,517785732668430
26 Abhuar1,292674618407638
27 Chamrahi1,239654585669616
28 Mahadeo Chak1,137607530339305
29 Sinduari1,112580532324399
30 Udan Chak1,016544472405520
31 Nisahara1,012522490259260
32 Jailakhbijai932514418347370
33 Chakki925486439291338
34 Chak Chanarpat904484420421325
35 Kharag Chak836410426300356
36 Karanpur771398373240334
37 Babhain635340295261231
38 Ahmadpur630349281193142
39 Tulsi Chak626318308340214
40 Ladailmani598305293230140
41 Udhaipur575313262338139
42 Sonbarsa Chakki541262279204131
43 Sadipur513265248178182
44 Karkauli487256231286235
45 Mirkalanpur457216241209223
46 Bairwa418219199134128
47 Bhawanipur414219195217111
48 Chak Banwar410199211100196
49 Madanpur3912031888490
50 Khajuria27915612313673
51 Burhwan12570552642
52 Dulah Chak11154572749
53 Sugi00000
54 Kurnwan00000
55 Bahuara00000
56 Gandak Barar00000
57 Gamharia00000
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.