Religion — Dissing-Passo

Population by religious community with literacy and employment cross-tabs

Population1,561Dissing-Passo
Males812
Females749
Literate799
Workers707

Population Overview

Total population1,561
Males812
Females749

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–6298
Child %19.1%

Literacy

Literate799
Literacy %51.2%

Workers — Total

Total workers707
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %45.3%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


15 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterateWorkers
1 Baliso245121124120112
2 Dipik241138103123110
3 Upper Dikal Mukh231118113130104
4 Passo15072788659
5 Namorah 13367668462
6 Tapaso9146455121
7 Dikalmukh8237454934
8 Lasum Pathe 7438362440
9 New Lasum Pathe7443311944
10 New Dissing7236362351
11 Sangdu4727203124
12 Dissing Passo HQ4525202019
13 Tayarso 422220307
14 Pathe 27189818
15 Dikal Mukh Forest Beat74312
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.