Religion — Chingmei

Population by religious community with literacy and employment cross-tabs

Population3,866Chingmei
Males1,988
Females1,878
Literate1,879
Workers1,932

Population Overview

Total population3,866
Males1,988
Females1,878

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–6895
Child %23.2%

Literacy

Literate1,879
Literacy %48.6%

Workers — Total

Total workers1,932
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %50%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


6 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterateWorkers
1 Chingmei1,685854831771795
2 Chendang Saddle801407394486401
3 Waoshu512258254181275
4 Yimpang387211176231216
5 Taknyu309161148103213
6 Chingmei Hq.172977510732
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.