Religion — Khliehriat

Population by religious community with literacy and employment cross-tabs

Population85,832Khliehriat
Males42,628
Females43,204
Literate38,445
Workers30,441

Population Overview

Total population85,832
Males42,628
Females43,204

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–620,426
Child %23.8%

Literacy

Literate38,445
Literacy %44.8%

Workers — Total

Total workers30,441
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %35.5%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


109 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterateWorkers
1 Rymbai4,7882,3542,4342,4871,460
2 Sutnga3,6081,8171,7912,3681,100
3 Soh Kymphor3,2771,5401,7371,2011,055
4 Khliehriat West3,2491,6471,6022,1931,032
5 Umkiang3,0821,5601,5221,7881,087
6 Byndihati2,6301,3131,3171,074792
7 Bapung Skur2,2891,1381,1511,203805
8 Bapung shnong2,2491,0901,159526860
9 Khliehriat East2,1911,0411,1501,280603
10 Iongkaluh2,1821,0781,1041,197745
11 Tuber Kmai2,1391,0681,0711,007784
12 Dkhiah East2,0199811,0381,243699
13 Lum Shnong1,9451,0179281,170647
14 Byrwai1,857910947684770
15 Ratacherra1,841967874991644
16 Mukha-ialong1,597746851510541
17 Musniang Jongden1,567769798349412
18 Rngad1,530777753249690
19 Bataw1,509739770905565
20 Cham Cham1,453721732570532
21 Moo Lamanoh1,431715716421495
22 Lum Shyrmit1,378655723310547
23 Jalyiah1,359631728254513
24 Pamra Kmai1,320644676478541
25 Tuber Shohshrieh1,228563665453521
26 Iapmala1,104518586238469
27 Pamra Paithlu1,070532538315384
28 Mulang951471480453298
29 Hingaria930495435623500
30 Huroi917516401235447
31 Kuliang843452391338410
32 Moo Kympad82941041951690
33 Mutong815375440239326
34 Wah Sarang71336235172258
35 Lum Shken70735135688330
36 Dein Chynrum705351354433292
37 Chieh Ruphi670329341343229
38 Suna Pyrdi651327324392229
39 Dkhiah West649305344429253
40 Musiang Lamare (Old)638332306262194
41 Thang Skai635334301386213
42 Wahiajer602297305214247
43 Musniang Rim591303288145271
44 Lum Puthoi564283281145306
45 Nongsning563266297318235
46 Lad Rymbai Dongwah545279266332167
47 Lad Rymbai Khlieh Dupon520237283313190
48 Pyrtakuna516267249244140
49 Pynthor Sale504258246150187
50 Lad Rymbai B497254243380139
51 Tongseng486230256188129
52 Nongthymme473235238126123
53 Mookhep449234215207171
54 Moo Pala443209234300109
55 Ummat441202239108193
56 Moo Wakhu435215220264122
57 Um-tyr-a43521522056182
58 Dona Skur427223204122127
59 Umlong418223195140123
60 Pynurkba414215199198180
61 Shilliang Umshong407201206196150
62 Lahalein406220186221122
63 Lum Phyllut395214181248153
64 Kairang394208186173131
65 Khlieh Myntriang363177186137143
66 Borsora35919016917082
67 Um Latdoh349171178103161
68 Lama338162176117124
69 Mynkre335161174137142
70 Suchen Mulieh333166167159119
71 Lejri333176157201101
72 Um Lawang30916714278137
73 Moo Nongtdu30514416162144
74 Shymplong293145148178127
75 Iurim Khlieh Shnong29215214096106
76 Borghat281145136129102
77 Musiang Lamare (New).2641361289176
78 Dein Satlang24611213412477
79 Um Satai2391151245473
80 Suchen Dhana239121118128101
81 Dein Shalalu22911011911794
82 Lad Wahwapung2281131159164
83 Um Rasiang2251131126891
84 Kwator2061041029465
85 Rachai205107982977
86 Lum Myrli202103998758
87 Bri Shyrnot197951027597
88 Umrasong1961088811587
89 Natbor19296966070
90 Lum Soskie17692845182
91 Dona Umbluh17376975056
92 Umstain16585809683
93 Lad Rymbai Dat Simpein145776811266
94 Suchen Lum-iarain14374698056
95 Umlangsha13263694657
96 Lum Tongseng10253492440
97 Suchen Rim9751465543
98 Larseng9649471543
99 Lad Lakadong8644425038
100 Pdien Wah-Khynriam8036442424
101 Kong Ong7538373123
102 Moolidor4827211314
103 Dem Lakang4526192621
104 Umlaper4119221118
105 Ram-u-Chen00000
106 Sunachera00000
107 Rungchera00000
108 Umbadoh00000
109 Umshong00000
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.