Religion — Sidli (Pt)

Population by religious community with literacy and employment cross-tabs

Population1,58,881Sidli (Pt)
Males81,074
Females77,807
Literate79,380
Workers66,879

Population Overview

Total population1,58,881
Males81,074
Females77,807

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–624,749
Child %15.6%

Literacy

Literate79,380
Literacy %50%

Workers — Total

Total workers66,879
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %42.1%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


136 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterateWorkers
1 Chatibor Gaon (CT)8,2314,1574,0744,0962,481
2 Hatisar F.V5,3342,7712,5631,6752,833
3 Malivita F/Block(Including Relief Camp)4,7842,4542,3302,1381,877
4 Duttapur F/Block4,5042,2812,2232,0012,230
5 Amteka F.V.4,2672,2072,0601,7512,422
6 Bartalowa3,5271,8511,6762,0741,219
7 Dakhingaon F V3,5171,7811,7361,3851,894
8 Kukurmari3,4691,8931,5762,9031,516
9 Simlaguri3,4511,7351,7162,3071,810
10 Deosri F/Block3,3211,7191,6026732,172
11 Patabari F/Block3,2901,7091,5811,5461,918
12 Salbari F/Block3,2591,6801,5791,5021,594
13 Nilibari3,0221,5311,4911,348962
14 Santipur FV2,9221,4831,4391,3801,339
15 Bilashpur2,8881,5051,3831,312822
16 Hasraobari2,6631,3881,2751,413640
17 Kathalpara2,3511,1961,155865718
18 Pubra Ankhorbari2,2571,1771,0801,115590
19 Simlaguri Forest Block2,2431,1731,070845867
20 Duttapur FV2,1581,1091,0499771,083
21 Hatijar F/Block2,1511,0931,0581,1491,055
22 Bijoygaon1,9971,0019961,034629
23 Baikhungaon1,833941892846838
24 Kashikotra No 11,7468868601,037669
25 Saljhora1,717874843861416
26 Ranipur F/Block1,664863801699542
27 Pashim Ankarbari1,643849794603755
28 Simalaguri F.V1,511772739550835
29 Padmapur1,415752663599409
30 Deosri FV1,406715691676622
31 Mojabari1,398684714695695
32 Maigaon1,3939224711,098992
33 Namalpur1,391715676921522
34 Banduguri1,373700673645387
35 Manglagaon1,369710659960619
36 Aminpara F V1,301655646578456
37 Tangabari1,276650626673779
38 Pakhriguri-21,244628616866431
39 Nizlaguri F.V1,230614616626310
40 Hatipota1,198613585657285
41 Juiloga1,186617569667647
42 Patabari F.V.1,148583565526573
43 Rajajan1,144557587706620
44 Khungring F V1,073550523517367
45 Uttar Nangdorbari1,054537517465595
46 Petlagaon1,026517509654412
47 Ravapara 1,022489533650404
48 Nepalpara1,006504502374410
49 Dipu995473522385268
50 Dangagaon993502491672337
51 Dhopguri989494495606470
52 Hatidhura F V979482497356419
53 Amguri No. 1965496469603281
54 Nepalpara95849246690441
55 Lauripara952488464518398
56 Barighara (Borchara)948467481399296
57 Goragaon909457452513397
58 Gossaigaon891451440401457
59 Ranipur F.V.872468404424249
60 Deulguri868446422520224
61 Amguri-II866443423601230
62 Thunkhobari866417449506450
63 Guwabari848438410516468
64 Kamardanga836408428489413
65 Pakhriguri-1823430393433253
66 Choto Moabari821393428230371
67 Malivita F.V809407402445252
68 Molandubi F.V797404393267591
69 Bamungaon772391381459231
70 Birinchiguri F. V771388383398412
71 Dologaon767384383319285
72 Salbari F V749389360296342
73 Khagrabari F.V688353335345145
74 Silpota.686352334436260
75 Dakhin Nangdarbari680345335227348
76 Duligaon672313359446363
77 Silghagri668339329347373
78 Kashikotra No.2662337325392213
79 Taktara646316330498171
80 Nehalgaon621304317389214
81 Amguri620279341415220
82 Nimagaon618305313293285
83 Ghoramara601280321421196
84 Krishnapur599305294279354
85 Tilokgaon597307290392342
86 Uttar Ishilakata588299289303316
87 Jaoliabari587285302210302
88 Goragaon Sallbari585309276406119
89 Athiabari581296285263172
90 Dangtala55226828443098
91 Dakhin Amguri541284257365230
92 Soulmari538276262378270
93 Garubhasa No.1537286251316243
94 Gendergaon533272261317155
95 Palashbari530273257308307
96 Sidli523240283363265
97 Bardangi FV515253262282248
98 Bhurbasti FB489258231191235
99 Balapara481250231151247
100 Amguri479242237248264
101 Bherbhery478238240351249
102 Kakragaon469222247398138
103 Syamthaibari468224244259162
104 Dangshibari463235228229133
105 Dhalpani Forest Block458239219143216
106 Girjiangaon451243208276131
107 Pretgaon446116330124207
108 Ulubari445223222213136
109 Chandpur442234208165115
110 Pathargaon423210213234211
111 Deborbill41120920213915
112 Dangagaon410208202269126
113 Bairajhora391187204237154
114 Ishilkata388197191179217
115 Batagaon380203177240109
116 Santipur F/Block379196183166125
117 Dakshin Kajalgaon377175202264119
118 Uttar Kajalgaon.320166154182141
119 Garuubhasa No.2313156157159155
120 No.1 Purba Bhadra292144148186117
121 Kinaborgaon26712714016788
122 Batabari 263129134114145
123 Kolobari26113013115871
124 Kumguri (Dipu)25713911815779
125 Charaikhosra256129127138125
126 Kahibari24211812499123
127 Bhur F V237126111122137
128 Ujanigaon218114104109104
129 No.2 Purba Bhadra21610311310253
130 Madhyam Kajalgaon.180859512954
131 Katribari16080803352
132 Shyamsing-Killa15174777744
133 Kolobari 12261616073
134 Bhumeswar Hill NC86253
135 Bherbhery53221
136 Fulguri00000
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.