Religion — Bhatli

Population by religious community with literacy and employment cross-tabs

Population90,321Bhatli
Males45,513
Females44,808
Literate61,331
Workers43,812

Population Overview

Total population90,321
Males45,513
Females44,808

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–69,298
Child %10.3%

Literacy

Literate61,331
Literacy %67.9%

Workers — Total

Total workers43,812
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %48.5%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


84 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterateWorkers
1 Bhatli (CT) 4,8652,3962,4693,3831,918
2 Kamgoan4,5672,1882,3793,2981,906
3 Nuagarh2,9841,5341,4502,3351,834
4 Kushanpuri2,9051,5181,3872,0621,103
5 Chadeigan2,7361,4031,3331,8211,473
6 Sukuda2,5281,2581,2701,756991
7 Hatisar2,2141,1201,0941,5121,399
8 Kesaipali2,1831,1101,0731,4071,252
9 Urdduna1,9501,0109401,354691
10 Kharsal1,8569299271,309957
11 Gopalpur1,8068869201,231860
12 Bhadigoan1,7448658791,146925
13 Sulusulia1,7188918271,136747
14 Tarakana1,6428467961,135675
15 Mulbar1,6297858441,134748
16 Kharmora1,5718087631,072966
17 Jara 1,5648167481,008794
18 Gaurgaon1,468723745980711
19 Kanakbira1,4177157021,009436
20 Kasipali1,389670719922617
21 Badmal1,325693632947528
22 Karlajori1,285639646882634
23 Tukurla1,254660594899738
24 Raisobha1,220625595825575
25 Banjipali1,214616598930716
26 Beherapali1,191592599848722
27 Talpali1,189575614750593
28 Tejagula1,182616566785506
29 Saradhapali1,141585556578467
30 Chorgrindola1,134576558679496
31 Kuisira1,126575551658589
32 Bichhuan1,096547549782431
33 Rautpada1,089566523566288
34 Temren1,030531499759598
35 Bhinjetora1,023477546698389
36 Halupali970491479672483
37 Jadamunda969484485620455
38 Kenduguria959507452657597
39 Deultunda813392421551473
40 Mahada800408392606389
41 Jampali797414383601547
42 Jhankarpali795391404478368
43 Runipali782414368552315
44 Jhikjhiki767391376531339
45 Baulsingha742402340520474
46 Nilji739363376450432
47 Badapali704364340444264
48 Rusipali703361342526295
49 Harasankri701363338469509
50 Khaliapali694354340471330
51 Bhojpuri686344342383440
52 Badamlipali679339340471487
53 Sirapali676328348434309
54 Kahenmunda669322347458491
55 Dumalpali662325337441321
56 Halanda659323336453366
57 Pandaritarai641325316421206
58 Nalichuan626318308408178
59 Haladipali616294322452376
60 Jaypur613315298345455
61 Baratunda602308294403398
62 Udhaipali558279279411330
63 Karlakhai546272274440203
64 Mendhapali531274257316149
65 Bisalpali529270259317237
66 Sirabahal525263262306180
67 Gourpali524269255346198
68 Khajuria519262257384159
69 Kultapali500243257363279
70 Kelendapali499256243326244
71 Dablang496253243384325
72 Amlipali491250241309323
73 Murumkel442221221266173
74 Narangapur439228211305155
75 Mahulpali419196223209274
76 Tala341173168251133
77 Latipali335170165209164
78 Samardarha278128150162100
79 Kandiapali25712812917899
80 Pandakipali208102106104138
81 Khirat1769284119106
82 Jagatipali171858686128
83 Jharmunda167788983110
84 Sukudadanbirti7137344435
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.