Religion — Manamunda

Population by religious community with literacy and employment cross-tabs

Population1,06,227Manamunda
Males53,142
Females53,085
Literate63,401
Workers54,728

Population Overview

Total population1,06,227
Males53,142
Females53,085

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–615,200
Child %14.3%

Literacy

Literate63,401
Literacy %59.7%

Workers — Total

Total workers54,728
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %51.5%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


317 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterateWorkers
1 Dapala1,807885922999839
2 Guduvelipadar1,7888938951,203700
3 Khaliapaliandpuramunda1,482782700975836
4 Manamunda1,4007536471,116522
5 Khatakhatia1,326672654798598
6 Maheswarpinda1,316650666806585
7 Baragochha1,269677592745440
8 Gabajore1,188609579847714
9 Kapasira1,185576609718688
10 Baulasingh1,123547576686572
11 Lokapada1,115561554693487
12 Deuli1,094577517792386
13 Palasagora1,078543535687500
14 Dapala1,072538534583529
15 Baghiabahal1,062498564820317
16 Dhungiapadar1,038525513542563
17 Jamatangi994517477601622
18 Nurpa978496482633516
19 Raxa917452465560501
20 Ratakhandi894448446607439
21 Digi891434457523412
22 Gundulia866447419524491
23 Padarapada828434394526193
24 Jogindrapur812428384573484
25 Dahya783384399403244
26 Laeda778381397483456
27 Sundhipadar775408367433499
28 Rishibandha752395357448428
29 Damamunda749389360443359
30 Sahupada717363354425430
31 Rabedi708357351450342
32 Bardola705360345358424
33 Para702357345469406
34 Bandhanjhuli702348354428405
35 Simulipadar697356341440272
36 Bahajore693339354431387
37 Ghulughulapadar675325350378356
38 Kirasira673336337445311
39 Bagadia673341332469337
40 Patharla672339333418198
41 Purunapani662328334457305
42 Talapadar658333325339196
43 Rugudipali655315340205364
44 Junani655327328278289
45 Mahule654329325424402
46 Subarnapali650316334467205
47 Brahmani648335313392388
48 Gopalmal633313320428296
49 Narasinghapur632313319367361
50 Uchabahali626321305428303
51 Tilipanga624301323372368
52 Ambagahana618319299426363
53 Kumarakeli609253356423251
54 Mahulabahali592286306340341
55 Badadunguripali591291300327346
56 Bhurkipada590294296411326
57 Basudevapali585286299483217
58 Manupali574290284399228
59 Kasurabandha568289279346311
60 Paribandh555261294330324
61 Nunapanga555265290327291
62 Talapada554278276288277
63 Bhaliapadar553280273367318
64 Guhipita552274278332246
65 Khaeramal549272277352253
66 Sagada545269276379484
67 Pandiripada541316225377201
68 Fagunamal534282252271245
69 Sanadunguripali532262270302260
70 Nuapali528266262323228
71 Kanapada525238287332339
72 Baghamunda521260261387264
73 Jayadapur521259262278285
74 Kirla520264256356348
75 Dangajhol513264249328189
76 Baulapur507251256259290
77 Sanamanamunda502246256375283
78 Kumarakani498231267267269
79 Rengali480243237256237
80 Amurda478241237347292
81 Kirikichipali475241234265118
82 Tabada474236238256255
83 Bhaliapadar467225242255213
84 Karamapadar459231228290286
85 Jogipadar457236221311215
86 Pipalpali442220222278235
87 Jalapali441216225269237
88 Badarahajor431217214261253
89 Sobhapabuli430219211202277
90 Tunikhamar420207213207215
91 Tilatinga417203214218300
92 Dimirimunda413212201235210
93 Sekamal412214198221249
94 Rugudighura412205207252229
95 Bichika410208202247268
96 Tundumal409207202250258
97 Budhibalanda404207197247279
98 Malikpada400183217222195
99 Rugudapada398194204225239
100 Sindurpur397191206146202
101 Paratala390188202159208
102 Lumburjena388192196224216
103 Santipali381199182229224
104 Nadianabar381189192177211
105 Majhipada381187194262203
106 Rugudikanapa380183197230156
107 Patharkhandi376192184238217
108 Masinapada375178197231224
109 Kanabir361175186170217
110 Kadopadar354182172227120
111 Gopalpur354192162229200
112 Paikabahal353187166202210
113 Gudhiali347174173172226
114 Similikata345163182202200
115 Bilaspur344178166251163
116 Ghikundi342160182192157
117 Kuanrapada337170167224203
118 Khairamal337165172222144
119 Kandhariapada337161176193180
120 Chaunriapadar337181156207152
121 Butumunda333160173208182
122 Budhikana333166167216212
123 Tubuda331160171164170
124 Bichanapati330173157199219
125 Jhankarpada330164166201189
126 Asinabir328157171223192
127 Khambeswaripali326176150161173
128 Pudugapathar325155170154196
129 Jhinkarapali321163158147193
130 Jamumal31414816620385
131 Bukuramunda313147166170125
132 Sariapali310155155134185
133 Tulasikata31015215820997
134 Patalipada307152155175166
135 Khamar305157148194190
136 Sanarahajore303142161175154
137 Sandhapali301168133228208
138 Kundamal299154145124167
139 Panjana297143154145143
140 Padmapur296159137184177
141 Jhagudugadia295136159213174
142 Sigadi294150144161151
143 Khajroj289155134204254
144 Bandhapada289141148160191
145 Rakshyasakuti28915513412568
146 Charpali286149137140120
147 Thurubandhali286137149139180
148 Sauripali281145136183146
149 Padmatoli280135145157159
150 Malatigochhapada277154123193144
151 Kalarajhuli275127148135150
152 Kurumunda273139134144151
153 Gariapali271138133151109
154 Paichhadadar271131140157170
155 Khairahana267126141170149
156 Sankarpur265131134163133
157 Kundhipadar258122136163155
158 Manoharpur257129128121150
159 Purusottamapur255134121129165
160 Ghantapali253130123126137
161 Keutipali252115137158156
162 Pauka251127124145152
163 Kirimakhole251120131143156
164 Badadehuripali250121129148123
165 Dangamunda243116127141139
166 Khandikanapa24012311713972
167 Saradhapali234110124165199
168 Sadanandapur231115116161133
169 Mrutunjayapur231117114150129
170 Dengapadar225113112121148
171 Tokeipali224112112123128
172 Ankun22410811610867
173 Dhundigora221110111119126
174 Damada21611110592113
175 Gambharipadar216112104118127
176 Patrapali21610311313991
177 Kurumunda214103111100102
178 Jamupali21411599154109
179 Gochhapada213110103102116
180 Baghad213111102117106
181 Tirchipada21311210111176
182 Bharua211103108121118
183 Barakuthuli21110111087132
184 Hatipali210107103143117
185 Ambapakhal2089011810688
186 Guabahal20710510211077
187 Saradhapur206105101127102
188 Ereda2031089591124
189 Thatipali1999710281114
190 Ghorelmunda1951059011893
191 Dholapada186831038981
192 Sanadehuripali1869690103107
193 Gambharigora185949111489
194 Mundipadar18394899182
195 Sialijhuli18391927183
196 Kureipada1828210099103
197 Kantiapali179869310792
198 Penajora17579967991
199 Khaliamunda1728686108109
200 Kalasulia172858711694
201 Bhadimunda169779285101
202 Kakudichira168848471120
203 Phatamunda166818510186
204 Palajhari16683838283
205 Banjimunda16574918396
206 Sigadi165818489113
207 Sanajhankarpali16482825489
208 Paikabahal164867811388
209 Salepada16382818978
210 Kadampal16385789494
211 Rugudipali16278849882
212 Badamal15573827448
213 Jadapal15382718880
214 Gurudaspur14874748892
215 Kuaghara14467776295
216 Lochana14472726186
217 Jodasing13562734470
218 Saragadu13567687570
219 Benamunda13367665769
220 Juragura13260728077
221 Damapada13065657361
222 Dimirijhuli12865636649
223 Kurtipali12763648985
224 Sandhapali12760678772
225 Damagora12661655665
226 Jamupali12366577956
227 Gansangudhi12366576032
228 Chancher11756612279
229 Chatrubhujpur11661557162
230 Nalikupa11354593965
231 Laxmiprasad11349644477
232 Binayakpur11256567772
233 Adasingi11252602079
234 Satachangudi11153585856
235 Rahasbiharipur11047635958
236 Kakatapanga11051594571
237 Nuapali10854545670
238 Majhipada10561446653
239 Singhapali10554514887
240 Badapal10449555450
241 Siletpada10453516563
242 Badajunani10148536261
243 Srinibaspur9951483452
244 Saraswatipur9854445251
245 Mahatpur9654425156
246 Dahimal8841475561
247 Kurumpadar8842465346
248 Tangiapadar8646401857
249 Tunimunda8641455743
250 Lahorapada8643432648
251 Ghugurmunda8441432551
252 Batepanga8447373544
253 Jamurlapadar8346374252
254 Baligora8037435530
255 Chamarabahal7938413465
256 Hatipali Alias Rangapali7640366128
257 Badalagora7642344941
258 Gudabhanga7428463032
259 Pankualapada7340333338
260 Chhalanda7035352837
261 Chuhurakan6630362641
262 Dinabandhupur6631353737
263 Sunyapadar6328353730
264 Gopigan6226362622
265 Tilikamal5923362032
266 Bhainamunda5931284527
267 Bikrampur5829293338
268 Patuapali5824343338
269 Chingudipali5730273232
270 Dariguba5126251030
271 Bijapadar5023272823
272 Menakasahi4821272330
273 Kuakumuda4722252428
274 Karamakhol4417272424
275 Badebanga3923161620
276 Saskapadar3818201826
277 Chuhuranali3318152519
278 Damapali3215171823
279 Kuthulipada3113181120
280 Tangarpali3120111616
281 Gunduliajor2714131317
282 Kendumunda2512131713
283 Netijora2112969
284 Dimirimunda211011916
285 Chichenga17710610
286 Bendroka17710119
287 Kuerbhuin167979
288 Kanagun16106810
289 Mundapada1651159
290 Padmalavpur157859
291 Nagapur96344
292 Sunakhaijhuli74325
293 Kumbharua31202
294 Karangagadu00000
295 Baghanadi00000
296 Kochinibhogara00000
297 Palasigori00000
298 Jharmalikpada00000
299 Malika munda00000
300 Jhimali00000
301 Risibandha jungle00000
302 Rugudighar jungle00000
303 Mundipadarjungle00000
304 Gudabhangajungle00000
305 Barhapita00000
306 Jagadhatripur00000
307 Kapasirajungle00000
308 Brundabana biharipur00000
309 Badaliapada00000
310 Padmapurtukuda00000
311 Ghuguramunda jungle 00000
312 Pudugapathar jungle00000
313 Badadunguripalijungle00000
314 Ratakhandikhandajami00000
315 Sanasulia00000
316 Bagadiajungle00000
317 Kumarkani jungle00000
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.