Religion — Titlagarh

Population by religious community with literacy and employment cross-tabs

Population1,62,859Titlagarh
Males81,746
Females81,113
Literate89,485
Workers68,139

Population Overview

Total population1,62,859
Males81,746
Females81,113

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–621,729
Child %13.3%

Literacy

Literate89,485
Literacy %54.9%

Workers — Total

Total workers68,139
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %41.8%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


153 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterateWorkers
1 Titlagarh (NAC + OG)34,06717,40516,66224,49211,173
2 Titlagarh (NAC)31,25815,98815,27022,70210,122
3 Luthurbandh2,8251,4501,3751,5671,161
4 Haldi2,7461,3361,4101,4151,419
5 Naren2,6971,3711,3261,1841,143
6 Sirol2,4861,2281,258995917
7 Ghodar2,4081,1881,2201,2871,111
8 Kholan2,3921,2491,1431,425852
9 Bankel2,3171,1501,1671,0661,096
10 Gunchitara2,2401,1261,1141,004719
11 Udepur2,2081,0861,1221,177787
12 Katarkela2,2051,1471,0581,2441,079
13 Darlo2,1211,0691,0521,025609
14 Sihini2,1141,0491,065856658
15 Bijepur2,0891,0491,0401,215892
16 Ghantabahali1,8569119457811,341
17 Bordipara1,823873950926774
18 Desil1,6858997861,058491
19 Tikarapara1,670840830779526
20 Malisira1,638820818794554
21 Bhalegaon1,585827758988639
22 Tentulikhunti1,579773806706783
23 Sanpatrapali1,534736798686717
24 Bineikela1,530775755691636
25 Tarasing1,520764756839838
26 Patharla1,488798690756502
27 Patrapali1,483715768577685
28 Bhuslad1,460713747661679
29 Turla1,456766690889508
30 Siluan1,446718728537621
31 Nanjhar1,428709719883637
32 Bandupala1,412689723789519
33 Jagua1,388701687950842
34 Marlad1,383673710742539
35 Gokhurung1,325682643626739
36 Lenjha1,316672644630391
37 Sagadghat1,312663649687560
38 Rigdol1,293630663631468
39 Manigaon1,259630629711473
40 Kumuda1,215600615672486
41 Dejuri1,193598595544429
42 Sirekela1,152576576627522
43 Belpadar1,140554586711393
44 Antarla1,123555568542410
45 Mahulpada1,088543545552488
46 Desil1,084553531567612
47 Thubuding1,061538523612529
48 Gulmi1,045534511603636
49 Bitabandh1,026514512506517
50 Balpadar1,001495506469464
51 Pipalpadar996509487460261
52 Timanbhadi982476506428278
53 Tentelkhunti964488476509619
54 Mahada947488459575321
55 Kendumundi933474459480417
56 Malijhar888419469522464
57 Amurla886433453354409
58 Siker854408446450344
59 Mathanpala852419433473586
60 Ghantbahali834395439439292
61 Chormara832421411456268
62 Khairkhunta826439387341276
63 Kapsibhata794398396355280
64 Banjipadar789401388474366
65 Patamara779382397363486
66 Piplibandha773405368386314
67 Kumudipadar758358400399489
68 Dangarpara756369387433397
69 Dangarpara748368380333417
70 Kanijuri748382366503423
71 Jugirata730363367294454
72 Khajuripara730365365331249
73 Laitara727350377399474
74 Gurjibhata701364337390247
75 Rahenbhata701357344364397
76 Burabandha696352344331423
77 Kharali687327360252281
78 Pendrapadar685352333260235
79 Kanarla682347335268410
80 Sukunabhata679331348381287
81 Dangarpara677333344365443
82 Dangapata647330317274404
83 Gandhargala643321322356210
84 Serko642322320371311
85 Chiknibahali639306333329199
86 Bagdor62129332891355
87 Chingermunda621310311327216
88 Bachhajujha613287326232387
89 Limpara594296298371260
90 Dengapadar590286304299206
91 Banbahal589295294339205
92 Ranabandh583292291307196
93 Putuli578279299210196
94 Khairmal575285290268238
95 Kandakhal573281292322172
96 Pudapadar572273299384281
97 Sargunamunda570298272376224
98 Tankarupada564278286255270
99 Sialjhudungi555274281236195
100 Lesunbahali538278260251295
101 Karlapita535281254190274
102 Jampadar519255264255269
103 Dumerbahal483247236234155
104 Goidabri472224248225160
105 Jamuan457230227338278
106 Charbhata446226220233311
107 Belpada427207220242229
108 Pudisada419211208176168
109 Gudguda407200207218192
110 Sikuan405193212180242
111 Kapsibhata403191212254161
112 Pitapara381193188154225
113 Dangabanji367187180161292
114 Debhuin351170181133118
115 Bhutisada346169177144225
116 Chitarol346162184180224
117 Ludhipara345178167155202
118 Balpadar33216516713480
119 Badpatrapali326175151106121
120 Karlapada320150170182225
121 Rengali308145163134135
122 Thalka306153153160179
123 Kherat299148151122169
124 Satbahani29714715013985
125 Ghughurpala292146146147182
126 Khaliapara288133155117188
127 Banjhijhal287144143161141
128 Ghisiramal281143138138140
129 Gohirapadar26214611618193
130 Shishakani261129132149138
131 Pipaldani250132118121128
132 Podhmunda244110134141129
133 Minapali236122114136122
134 Chilphaphada230121109114139
135 Suagpur2121149899119
136 Khaliakani197999864130
137 Kutrakenda1838310011948
138 Salebhata18190918652
139 Dungriguda16985847546
140 Gambharimal164768873115
141 Bileikani15574817457
142 Limpara14775727689
143 Chandutara12359645977
144 Sinapali10858503842
145 Jubamal9440544556
146 Dumdumi8339444057
147 Khaliapara8243394955
148 Pitapara7632443535
149 Rangabahali6932373942
150 Junapara351718209
151 Karlabahali00000
152 Jamjore00000
153 Kermela00000
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.