Religion — Dantiwada

Population by religious community with literacy and employment cross-tabs

Population1,15,221Dantiwada
Males59,846
Females55,375
Literate60,277
Workers43,769

Population Overview

Total population1,15,221
Males59,846
Females55,375

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–619,051
Child %16.5%

Literacy

Literate60,277
Literacy %52.3%

Workers — Total

Total workers43,769
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %38%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


57 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterateWorkers
1 Panthawada10,1025,2314,8715,2883,178
2 Bhakhar Moti6,5873,2823,3053,3122,820
3 Dantiwada5,1362,6372,4992,9032,307
4 Nandotra (Thakorvas)4,8162,5652,2513,5671,433
5 Dangiya4,1752,1682,0072,5941,636
6 Jegol3,5031,7791,7241,6891,600
7 Gundari3,2681,7421,5261,8391,000
8 Vaghrol3,2531,6561,5971,7341,157
9 Arkhi3,1871,6721,5151,3281,057
10 Ramsida (Chhapra)3,1271,5331,5941,6301,400
11 Zat3,0051,5691,4361,558808
12 Nilpur2,9891,5431,4462,0961,118
13 Bhandotra2,9851,5331,4521,4051,150
14 Bhilada2,7331,4541,2791,1121,118
15 Odhava2,7081,3901,3181,4631,111
16 Bhakhar Nani2,6181,3221,2961,1631,103
17 Dhaniyawada2,5731,3681,2051,228992
18 Satsan2,4221,2661,1561,108790
19 Bhadali (Zat)2,4071,2521,1551,117970
20 Dhaneri2,4001,2821,1181,320844
21 Godh2,2301,1601,0701,0061,186
22 Vagor2,0801,0641,016901511
23 Akoli2,0491,072977864853
24 Sikariya1,9549809741,061709
25 Rajkot1,9051,013892798957
26 Bhadli Kotha1,807938869977712
27 Mahudi Moti1,748912836830931
28 Hariyawada1,746904842661908
29 Jorapura (Lodpa)1,6551,0296261,322729
30 Deri1,642873769553473
31 Ratanpur1,591806785704413
32 Panswal1,400744656745654
33 Ranol1,343706637930324
34 Ganguwada1,142606536510377
35 Velavas1,104566538672565
36 Chodungri1,073542531575576
37 Shergadh Odhava1,019505514527248
38 Nandotra (Brahmanvas)1,017612405828315
39 Lakhanasar988482506509566
40 Santarwada984499485527314
41 Gangudara983512471488533
42 Bhilachal956495461434361
43 Bhakodar905474431454273
44 Marwada847436411440316
45 Vadvas844416428393402
46 Vavdhara792432360433179
47 Kotda (Jegol)712362350336419
48 Talenagar692353339349246
49 Rampura (Panswal)676350326336274
50 Mahudi Nani666369297217167
51 Rampura Mahudi634335299284144
52 Jorapura Bhadli535277258265177
53 Fatepura (Dhanawada)491251240306117
54 Lodpa42821421428895
55 Malpuriya30115814317792
56 Atal2311241079847
57 Ganodara5731262514
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.