Religion — Radhanpur

Population by religious community with literacy and employment cross-tabs

Population1,44,266Radhanpur
Males74,083
Females70,183
Literate78,241
Workers58,194

Population Overview

Total population1,44,266
Males74,083
Females70,183

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–622,416
Child %15.5%

Literacy

Literate78,241
Literacy %54.2%

Workers — Total

Total workers58,194
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %40.3%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


57 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterateWorkers
1 Radhanpur (M)39,55820,40819,15025,72211,854
2 Memdavad4,7082,4152,2932,1831,331
3 Kamalpur (Satun)4,4862,2972,1892,1912,011
4 Bandhwad4,1352,1062,0292,0472,052
5 Sinad3,3711,7191,6521,6501,572
6 Bhilot3,2911,7341,5571,5521,647
7 Arjansar3,1691,5901,5791,714958
8 Dharavadi3,1521,6421,5101,6351,201
9 Gotarka3,0311,5011,5301,6451,321
10 Moti Pipli2,5341,2991,2351,4011,165
11 Satun2,5181,2981,2201,2881,100
12 Masali2,4931,2621,2311,3021,389
13 Sultanpura2,4921,2681,2241,0851,331
14 Sardarpura2,3701,2151,1551,364730
15 Dehgam2,3511,2261,1251,2161,356
16 Porana2,3381,1971,1411,047933
17 Amirpura2,2031,1281,0751,129636
18 Dev2,2021,1351,0679641,237
19 Nanapura2,2001,1221,0781,1701,049
20 Chalwada2,0981,0881,0101,132866
21 Kamalpur (Dharavadi)2,0731,0361,0371,1131,072
22 Radhanpur (Rural) (Premnagar)2,0591,0869731,010882
23 Maghapura2,0551,0491,006987963
24 Sabdalpura2,0211,0429791,005717
25 Javantri1,9859851,0001,098853
26 Kolhapur1,8859888978311,147
27 Nayatwada1,861949912806763
28 Santhli1,819934885916896
29 Subapura1,813941872975608
30 Lotiya1,795909886892869
31 Vadnagar1,778915863610538
32 Nani Pipli1,7739108631,0931,006
33 Agichana1,649847802751967
34 Alhabad1,570811759846509
35 Sherganj1,564820744829466
36 Pedashpura1,538780758649718
37 Chhaniathal1,518783735782889
38 Jetalpura1,380727653692848
39 Najupura1,356681675761446
40 Sarkarpura1,290654636825470
41 Badarpura1,229638591602346
42 Vijaynagar1,228645583739681
43 Delana1,215605610611543
44 Kalyanpura1,202657545588658
45 Shergadh1,192625567588667
46 Bhadiya1,091575516624533
47 Dholakda1,021485536601611
48 Surka1,000526474470394
49 Gulabpura818416402439493
50 Joravarganj811411400375221
51 Rangapura702347355312269
52 Thikariya633345288280297
53 Karsangadh553250303140304
54 Shahpur551283268253327
55 Limbadka536272264248194
56 Panvi517265252278162
57 Bismillaganj485241244185128
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.