Religion — Satlasana

Population by religious community with literacy and employment cross-tabs

Population89,546Satlasana
Males46,036
Females43,510
Literate57,320
Workers36,600

Population Overview

Total population89,546
Males46,036
Females43,510

Children (0–6 years)

Children 0–612,174
Child %13.6%

Literacy

Literate57,320
Literacy %64%

Workers — Total

Total workers36,600
Worker males0
Worker females0
Work participation %40.9%

Workers — Main

Workers — Marginal

Workers — Marginal (detail)

Marginal Workers — 3 to 6 months

Marginal Workers — 0 to 3 months


Top villages / towns by population

villages / towns comparison


73 villages / towns

villages / towns-wise data

# Village / TownPopulationMalesFemalesLiterateWorkers
1 Satlasana8,0024,1183,8845,7562,848
2 Sudasana4,8192,4872,3323,3781,497
3 Bhalusana3,5111,7871,7242,4081,195
4 Vav3,4141,7541,6602,3321,271
5 Timba3,3071,7071,6002,0901,210
6 Umari3,2151,6571,5582,0121,090
7 Hadol2,5041,2731,2311,620992
8 Sardarpur (Cheekna)2,4791,2761,2031,3841,180
9 Dharoi2,4171,2511,1661,762983
10 Khodamali2,2721,2081,0641,3031,409
11 Bhimpur2,1401,1051,0351,397634
12 Kothasana Mota2,0751,0261,0491,381820
13 Kanediya2,0121,0229901,266854
14 Bhalu Nani1,851936915910822
15 Vaghar1,8329249081,114509
16 Mumanvas1,6078297781,169673
17 Bhalu Moti1,5728217511,055608
18 Talegadh1,517786731908797
19 Sartanpur (Gadh)1,484751733963507
20 Ranpur1,469733736931394
21 Kothasana Nana1,452752700851675
22 Vajapur1,395734661872655
23 Samarapur1,351678673798632
24 Chelana1,313673640778717
25 Otalpur1,305675630746647
26 Rajpur(Gadh)1,298662636825417
27 Fatepura1,239643596700666
28 Rangpur (Gadh)1,224657567650719
29 Ankaliyara1,143582561758588
30 Nedardi1,061553508595427
31 Jaspur1,051513538685490
32 Umrecha1,048547501728341
33 Bhanavas975504471551570
34 Bedasma956485471557527
35 Radhupura946478468464268
36 Navavas941499442640305
37 Malapura920481439604264
38 Kesarpura912468444648332
39 Kubada896470426532486
40 Gothda887465422670369
41 Dharavania832441391540402
42 Isakpura801416385497297
43 Anand Bhankhari771397374549486
44 Himmatpura768408360461244
45 Vavadi (Gadh)705359346495213
46 Khilod701364337455234
47 Vansada701347354362406
48 Takhatpura688348340424348
49 Vasai654333321425403
50 Jashpuriya648322326450190
51 Dulana641341300419323
52 Rinchhada639331308399288
53 Shahupura (Gadh)594303291350173
54 Chhelpura523266257346383
55 Bhatvas520281239352166
56 Nijhampur501266235315147
57 Khari464238226229279
58 Galalpur461224237232277
59 Semor429226203222196
60 Sheshhapur415213202266108
61 Kevdasan401199202236219
62 Kajipur383187196187231
63 Pirojpura285146139191100
64 Santola11156557131
65 Gamanpura9854445668
66 Malana00000
67 Vadnal00000
68 Sadrasan00000
69 Vaghva-Mandva00000
70 Ajabapur(Jivak)00000
71 Rabarivas00000
72 Dhadhivas00000
73 Gamanpur00000
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙

Rejoining the server...

Rejoin failed... trying again in seconds.

Failed to rejoin.
Please retry or reload the page.

The session has been paused by the server.

Failed to resume the session.
Please retry or reload the page.